Skip to content
Mayor Match app icon

Mayor Match

Free download

In 3 lists, ranked #227 at best: below the top 40, which get a tier.

4.7★17.7K ratings
Free downloadprice
2.6ysince update

What is Mayor Match?

Mayor Match is a free Games app for iOS with match 3 puzzle levels set in a town. Players clear obstacles, create power-ups by making matches, and complete tasks for townspeople in each chapter. The listing also mentions boosters, mini-games with different mechanics, and unique levels.

Pricing. Mayor Match is free to download on the App Store.

Good for

  • Players who enjoy match 3 puzzle levels
  • Players who want mini-games between puzzle chapters
  • Players who like completing tasks while progressing through chapters

Screenshots

1 / 8

Description

Welcome to our Town! Help the Mayor by breaking obstacles and beat levels. Complete tasks as you complete fantastic match 3 levels. Create power-ups by making matches and look for the most useful combination to help you pass the puzzle levels! In addition, enjoyable mini-games await you in each chapter. Come now and join the Mayor in this adventure! Mayor Match Features; • Amazing power-ups and powerful combos! • Different boosters to relax you when you feel stuck! • Lots of mini-games with different mechanics! • Help your townspeople in every chapter by completing tasks! • Complete all unique levels to compete with skilled players!

Alternatives

See all 40 ›
  1. Royal MatchFree + IAP · ★ 4.7S
  2. Cookie JamFree + IAP · ★ 4.7S
  3. Best FiendsFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S

Where it is listed

Questions about Mayor Match

Is Mayor Match free?

Yes, it is free to download. The listing does not mention in-app purchases, so that information is Not stated on the App Store.

What do the power-ups and boosters do?

The listing says matches create power-ups that can be combined, and boosters help when you feel stuck. It does not describe the specific effects of each power-up or booster.

Does it include competition with other players?

The listing says completing all unique levels lets you compete with skilled players. It does not describe how that competition works, such as leaderboards or multiplayer modes.

Made Mayor Match?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.7 out of 5
Number of ratings
17,687
Current version
(951 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Games
Good for
Players who enjoy match 3 puzzle levels, Players who want mini-games between puzzle chapters, Players who like completing tasks while progressing through chapters
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Size
422 MB
Age rating
4+
Languages
1
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here