Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo
What is Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo?
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is an iOS app in the Graphics & Design genre for generating AI images, creating AI videos, and producing sound. It includes photo editing tools such as an AI background remover, Generative Fill and Prompt to Edit. It offers AI partner models including Adobe, Google, OpenAI, Luma, and Runway.
Pricing. Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Turning a text prompt into images or video clips on iPhone
- Replacing backgrounds or removing unwanted elements from photos
- Animating still images or generating voiceover and narration sound
Screenshots
Why this app is in B tier
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo scores 84 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 82, App Store search rank 60, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and B tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Create AI images and video faster, anywhere inspiration strikes with the all-new Adobe Firefly app for iPhone. Firefly’s AI generation tools help create original content that reflects your style, vision, and voice. Built from the ground up for iPhone, it delivers faster performance, smoother interactions, and an intuitive experience built for instant creativity. Generate images, create AI videos, or use our photo editing tools as an AI background remover. Firefly makes it easy to generate and refine your ideas wherever you are. From turning text into videos, images, and audio - Firefly is designed for professionals and innovators to create content with a high-quality AI editor. Firefly’s AI picture and video generation gives you the speed and flexibility to create on your terms, with the confidence of Adobe’s AI models trained on licensed content. From quickly adding animations and cinematic transitions to your videos to creating high-resolution images from a single text prompt - Firefly is your intuitive AI partner to create AI videos, images, and sound. Our variety of AI partner models, including Adobe, Google, OpenAI, Luma, and Runway, ensure you have the right tools to generat
Compare in AI Video Generation
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | B | B | B |
| Score | 84 / 100 | 84 / 100 | 84 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.7 ★ | 4.7 ★ | 4.6 ★ |
| Ratings | 10.9K | 2.4K | 13.5K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | 1.9 ★ · 20 reviews | — | 1.1 ★ · 20 reviews |
| Last update | 9d ago | 2d ago | 24d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free download | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›Most similar
Top rated in AI Video Generation
Where else it ranks
Questions about Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo
Is the app free to use?
The app is free to download. The App Store lists in-app purchases, but their prices are Not stated on the App Store.
Which AI models does the app use?
It offers partner models from Adobe, Google, OpenAI, Luma, and Runway. It also states that Adobe's AI models are trained on licensed content.
Does it work with other Adobe apps?
The listing says creations sync to Generation History so you can continue on the web, and that it integrates with Creative Cloud across Photoshop, Premiere, and Express.
Is Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo free?
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo good for?
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is built for turning a text prompt into images or video clips on iPhone, replacing backgrounds or removing unwanted elements from photos, animating still images or generating voiceover and narration sound. It sits in the AI video generation list on AppTierList.
Is Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo worth it?
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is B tier, ranked #26 of 40 AI video generation apps with a score of 84 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 10,911 ratings. Good, and 25 apps rank above it.
How does Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo compare to AI Video Generator - LUHM?
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is B tier at 84; AI Video Generator - LUHM is B tier at 84. They score the same. Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo is free to download, with in-app purchases, AI Video Generator - LUHM is free to download.
How often is Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo updated?
Adobe Firefly AI Video & Photo was updated 9 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- Lists
- AI Video Generation (B tier, #26) · AI Image Generation (#45, beyond the tiered top)
- Tier
- B (Good)
- Score
- 84 / 100
- Rank in list
- #26 of 40
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.7 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 10,911
- Recent reviews
- 1.9 from 20 in the last 180 days
- Current version
- (9 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Graphics & Design
- Good for
- Turning a text prompt into images or video clips on iPhone, Replacing backgrounds or removing unwanted elements from photos, Animating still images or generating voiceover and narration sound
- Requires
- iOS 18.0 or later
- Size
- 170 MB
- Age rating
- 12+
- Languages
- 27
- Runs on
- iPhone
- Developer pages
- Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed