AI Headshot Generator Premium
What is AI Headshot Generator Premium?
AI Headshot Generator Premium is a Photo & Video app that uses AI to turn selfies into portraits. The results are styled to look like studio photos and offers styles such as classic, trendy, and artistic. AI headshots require a subscription or in-app purchases of coins.
Pricing. AI Headshot Generator Premium is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Profile pictures for LinkedIn or social media
- Headshots for resumes
- Trying different portrait styles from selfies
Screenshots
Why this app is in B tier
AI Headshot Generator Premium scores 81 out of 100: rating 90, rating count 51, App Store search rank 88, update recency 94. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and B tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
AI Headshots, the effortless way to create stunning, professional-looking photos powered by advanced AI. Stand out online with profile pictures that are polished, captivating, and uniquely you. With just a few taps, turn ordinary selfies into high-quality portraits that look like they were taken in a studio - no expensive equipment or photography sessions needed. Highlights: AI-Powered Perfection: Leverage state-of-the-art AI to enhance your photos, bringing out your best features naturally. Studio-Level Quality: Get that crisp, professional headshot feel - ideal for LinkedIn, resumes, or social media. Style Your Way: Choose from a variety of styles to match your vibe - classic, trendy, artistic, and more. Level up your online presence with AI Headshots. Download now and experience the power of professional-grade photos in the palm of your hand. AI headshots require a subscription or additional in-app purchases (coins). Subscription options include weekly and 6-month plans. Additional credits can also be purchased separately. Terms of service: https://musicaistudio.app/term-of-use/ Privacy policy: https://musicaistudio.app/privacy-policy/
Compare in Headshot Generation
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | B | A | B |
| Score | 81 / 100 | 81 / 100 | 81 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.1 ★ | 4.3 ★ | 4.1 ★ |
| Ratings | 7 | 108 | 4.8K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | — | — | 1.4 ★ · 20 reviews |
| Last update | 96d ago | 63d ago | 32d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free + IAP | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 21 ›Where else it ranks
- Best AI Photo Generator AppsB tier, #24, score 82
- Best Photo Generation Appslisted, beyond the tiered top, score 59
- Best AI Image Generation Appslisted, beyond the tiered top, score 59
Questions about AI Headshot Generator Premium
Do I need photography equipment or a studio?
The listing says no. You turn ordinary selfies into portraits with a few taps, with no expensive equipment or photography sessions needed.
Is the app free to use?
The app is listed as free. AI headshots require a subscription with weekly or 6-month plans, or additional in-app purchases of coins. Extra credits can also be bought separately.
Where can I read the terms and privacy policy?
The listing links to terms of service at https://musicaistudio.app/term-of-use/ and a privacy policy at https://musicaistudio.app/privacy-policy/.
Is AI Headshot Generator Premium free?
AI Headshot Generator Premium is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is AI Headshot Generator Premium good for?
AI Headshot Generator Premium is built for profile pictures for linkedin or social media, headshots for resumes, trying different portrait styles from selfies. It sits in the headshot generation list on AppTierList.
Is AI Headshot Generator Premium worth it?
AI Headshot Generator Premium is B tier, ranked #8 of 22 headshot generation apps with a score of 81 out of 100, from a 4.1 App Store rating across 7 ratings. Good, and 7 apps rank above it.
How does AI Headshot Generator Premium compare to Eltima AI Headshot Generator?
AI Headshot Generator Premium is B tier at 81; Eltima AI Headshot Generator is A tier at 81. They score the same. AI Headshot Generator Premium is free to download, with in-app purchases, Eltima AI Headshot Generator is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is AI Headshot Generator Premium updated?
AI Headshot Generator Premium was last updated on 2026-07-15, 96 days ago.
All the facts
- List
- Headshot Generation
- Tier
- B (Good)
- Score
- 81 / 100
- Rank in list
- #8 of 22
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.1 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 7
- Current version
- (96 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Photo & Video
- Good for
- Profile pictures for LinkedIn or social media, Headshots for resumes, Trying different portrait styles from selfies
- Requires
- iOS 16.4 or later
- Size
- 94 MB
- Age rating
- 4+
- Languages
- 1
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
Ranking refreshed · how it is computed