Calculator Pro+ for iPad
What is Calculator Pro+ for iPad?
Basic & Scientific Calculator
Why this app is in F tier
Calculator Pro+ for iPad scores 48 out of 100: rating 79, rating count 89, App Store search rank 0, update recency 24. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and F tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
A simple calculator for your iPad with unit & currency converter and multitasking mode. Get it now for free! Calculator Pro main features: - Basic calculator in Portrait Mode - Scientific calculator in Landscape Mode - Universal converter for Currency, Length, Time, Weight, Pressure, Temperature, Fuel Consumption, Speed and many more categories - Multitasking mode: use Calculator Pro and any other app simultaneously Calculator Pro+ for iPad is designed for everyone looking for simplicity and functionality. Enjoy basic calculations in Portrait Mode with big handy buttons, or make complex calculations in scientific calculator, available in Landscape Mode. Calculator Pro is the only one calculator needed for math classes from primary school through college. The app is great in basic everyday calculations and solving complex problems in physics, astronomy or chemistry as well. Need to convert one unit to another? With the intuitive and beautifully designed converter, you can easily switch between currencies, temperatures, length, speed and other numerous units, and continue calculation without interruptions. Features: • Two modes are available: do basic calculations in Por
Compare in Scientific Calculation
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | F | D | F |
| Score | 48 / 100 | 54 / 100 | 43 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.4 ★ | 4.6 ★ | 4.8 ★ |
| Ratings | 61.5K | 6.5K | 3.9K |
| Last update | 554d ago | 363d ago | 2586d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free download | Free download |
Alternatives
See all 28 ›Where else it ranks
Questions about Calculator Pro+ for iPad
Is Calculator Pro+ for iPad free?
Calculator Pro+ for iPad is free to download, with in-app purchases.
Is Calculator Pro+ for iPad worth it?
Calculator Pro+ for iPad is F tier, ranked #27 of 29 scientific calculation apps with a score of 48 out of 100, from a 4.4 App Store rating across 61,543 ratings. 26 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Calculator Pro+ for iPad compare to CalConvert?
Calculator Pro+ for iPad is F tier at 48; CalConvert is D tier at 54. CalConvert ranks higher. Calculator Pro+ for iPad is free to download, with in-app purchases, CalConvert is free to download.
How often is Calculator Pro+ for iPad updated?
Calculator Pro+ for iPad was last updated over a year ago, on 2025-04-14, which holds its tier down.
All the facts
- List
- Scientific Calculation
- Tier
- F (Avoid)
- Score
- 48 / 100
- Rank in list
- #27 of 29
- Ranking certainty
- early: few ratings or search ranks so far
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.4 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 61,543
- Current version
- (554 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Utilities
- Requires
- iOS 13.0 or later
- Size
- 183 MB
- Age rating
- 17+
- Languages
- 14
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
Ranking refreshed · how it is computed