Skip to content
Chores, Rewards, and Allowance app icon#3in Chore And Allowance

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance

S Tier
Best in class · #3 of 7
91
4.6★3.1K ratings
Free downloadprice
3dsince update

What is Chores, Rewards, and Allowance?

Privilege is a free iOS app from the Lifestyle category for setting up daily chore checklists for each child. Parents assign points or cash to tasks and set privileges such as screen time, allowance money or a sleepover that children can earn. Kids request points and privileges from their own phones, and parents approve or deny them from theirs.

Pricing. Chores, Rewards, and Allowance is free to download on the App Store.

Good for

  • Daily chore checklists for several children
  • Managing weekly allowance paid in cash
  • Tracking screen time limits across multiple kids

Screenshots

1 / 8

Why this app is in S tier

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance scores 91 out of 100: rating 92, rating count 76, App Store search rank 97, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and S tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Stop begging your kids to do their chores. With Privilege Points, they'll beg YOU for the chance to earn rewards instead. Set up a chore checklist for each child, assign points or cash to every task, and let them earn the privileges that actually motivate them - screen time, allowance money, a sleepover. The chore tracker keeps everyone accountable without the nagging. GREAT FOR ADHD & BEHAVIOR CHALLENGES Chore charts and point systems are recommended by child psychologists for kids with ADHD, autism, and behavior challenges. Visual task lists, immediate rewards, and consistent routines help kids stay focused and build responsibility. The built-in behavior tracker and penalty system give parents a complete tool for encouraging good behavior - and parents of kids with ADHD consistently report fewer fights and more cooperation. FLEXIBLE FOR EVERY FAMILY Most chore apps force you into their system. Privilege Points adapts to yours. Mix points and cash. Reward good behaviors and penalize bad ones. Use it for chore tracking, behavior management, screen time limits, or allowance - or all of the above. You define the point values, the cost of each privilege, and the fine for every pena

Compare in Chore And Allowance Tracking

MeasureChores, Rewards, and AllowanceChores & Allowance BotModak
TierSSA
Score91 / 10093 / 10080 / 100
Rating4.6 ★4.5 ★4.8 ★
Ratings3.1K11.0K9.1K
Latest ratings · 180d—4.3 ★ · 15 reviews3.8 ★ · 20 reviews
Last update3d ago1d ago1d ago
PriceFree downloadFree downloadFree download

Alternatives

See all 6 ›

Where else it ranks

Questions about Chores, Rewards, and Allowance

Do points get added automatically when a child finishes a chore?

No. There is no auto-crediting without parent sign-off. Kids send requests from their own phones, and parents approve or deny them.

Can grandparents or sitters use the app too?

The listing says parents, grandparents, sitters and caregivers can all take part, and the app can be installed on as many devices as the user wants, with data stored in the cloud.

Can children change their own points or settings?

Child Lock puts a device in read-only mode for a specific child or a shared family device. Kids can see their task list and point total but cannot change anything.

Is Chores, Rewards, and Allowance free?

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance is free to download.

What is Chores, Rewards, and Allowance good for?

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance is built for daily chore checklists for several children, managing weekly allowance paid in cash, tracking screen time limits across multiple kids. It sits in the chore and allowance tracking list on AppTierList.

Is Chores, Rewards, and Allowance worth it?

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance is S tier, ranked #3 of 7 chore and allowance tracking apps with a score of 91 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 3,090 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 2 apps rank above it.

How does Chores, Rewards, and Allowance compare to Chores & Allowance Bot?

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance is S tier at 91; Chores & Allowance Bot is S tier at 93. Chores & Allowance Bot ranks higher. Chores, Rewards, and Allowance is free to download, Chores & Allowance Bot is free to download.

How often is Chores, Rewards, and Allowance updated?

Chores, Rewards, and Allowance was updated 3 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Chores, Rewards, and Allowance?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

Lists
Chore And Allowance Tracking (S tier, #3) · Chore Tracking (A tier, #4)
Tier
S (Best in class)
Score
91 / 100
Rank in list
#3 of 7
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.6 out of 5
Number of ratings
3,090
Current version
(3 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Lifestyle
Good for
Daily chore checklists for several children, Managing weekly allowance paid in cash, Tracking screen time limits across multiple kids
Requires
iOS 16.6 or later
Size
92 MB
Age rating
4+
Languages
1
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed