Epic Battle Simulator 2
What is Epic Battle Simulator 2?
Epic Battle Simulator 2 is a battle simulation game where players form strategies, choose troops and place them on a battlefield. It includes levels, custom battles and real-time multiplayer with a ranking system. The listing also describes ragdoll and physics effects, army upgrades up to three levels, and new troops added every week.
Pricing. Epic Battle Simulator 2 is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Playing battle simulations against bots in levels
- Testing army placement in custom battles
- Competing in real-time multiplayer with a ranking system
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
Epic Battle Simulator 2 scores 69 out of 100: rating 92, rating count 86, App Store search rank 0, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
From the creators of Epic Battle Simulator, comes Epic Battle Simulator 2, the most accurate battle simulation game ! Form your strategies, choose your troops and place them wisely on the battlefield and beat every opponent ! Play against levels, custom and real-time multiplayer ! You can now totally improve your army, watch ragdoll effects and play multiplayer mode, created just for you with advanced matchmaking algorithms. With the improved graphics and the enhanced intelligence of the bots, you can now experience ultimate battle simulations ! Features: - Ragdoll and physics effects ! - Advanced army placement ! - Army upgrade up to three levels, with awesome gear and stats improvements ! - Advanced multiplayer ranking system for better matchmaking and custom leader-board ! - Well-made, improved graphics to make the battle cooler that ever ! - Smarter troops to achieve the most accurate battle simulation ! - Awesome sounds and music variety ! New troops added every week! Got a suggestion? Send us a message and maybe the new troop will be yours!! VIP Membership offers a weekly subscription, you will have a 3-days FREE trail period, after this period you will be charged for $
Compare in Auto Battler Games
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | C | C |
| Score | 69 / 100 | 69 / 100 | 69 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.6 ★ | 4.7 ★ | 4.7 ★ |
| Ratings | 30.9K | 18.3K | 14.8K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | — | 2.3 ★ · 20 reviews | 3.5 ★ · 14 reviews |
| Last update | 39d ago | 61d ago | 13d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free download | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 36 ›Where else it ranks
Questions about Epic Battle Simulator 2
Is the app free to download?
The listing shows the price as free. The VIP Membership is a separate weekly subscription with a 3-day free trial, after which it is charged $7.99 for United States customers.
What does VIP Membership unlock?
It unlocks the Epic Troop Wolf Rider, upgrades for Guard, Giant and Hwacha to level three, double rewards, 200 gems per day and removal of pop up ads.
Does the subscription renew automatically?
Yes, it renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the current period ends. It can be managed in the Account Settings after purchase.
Is Epic Battle Simulator 2 free?
Epic Battle Simulator 2 is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is Epic Battle Simulator 2 good for?
Epic Battle Simulator 2 is built for playing battle simulations against bots in levels, testing army placement in custom battles, competing in real-time multiplayer with a ranking system. It sits in the auto battler games list on AppTierList.
Is Epic Battle Simulator 2 worth it?
Epic Battle Simulator 2 is C tier, ranked #19 of 37 auto battler game apps with a score of 69 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 30,882 ratings. 18 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Epic Battle Simulator 2 compare to Space Arena?
Epic Battle Simulator 2 is C tier at 69; Space Arena is C tier at 69. They score the same. Epic Battle Simulator 2 is free to download, with in-app purchases, Space Arena is free to download.
How often is Epic Battle Simulator 2 updated?
Epic Battle Simulator 2 was updated 39 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- List
- Auto Battler Games
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 69 / 100
- Rank in list
- #19 of 37
- Ranking certainty
- early: few ratings or search ranks so far
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.6 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 30,882
- Current version
- (39 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Games
- Good for
- Playing battle simulations against bots in levels, Testing army placement in custom battles, Competing in real-time multiplayer with a ranking system
- Requires
- iOS 15.0 or later
- Size
- 147 MB
- Age rating
- 12+
- Languages
- 14
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
Ranking refreshed · how it is computed