Skip to content
Find & spot the difference app icon#11in Spot The Difference

Find & spot the difference

Spot The Difference · Free + IAP
A Tier
Excellent · #11 of 40
89
4.8★17.2K ratings
Free + IAPprice
4mosince update

What is Find & spot the difference?

Find & spot the difference is a free iOS game in which players compare two colorful pictures and tap the differences they find. The listing describes easy and hard levels, zoom, unlimited hints, daily challenges, and over 1000 pictures. It can be played with family members together on one device.

Pricing. Find & spot the difference is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Playing together with family on one device
  • Short breaks to practice attention and memory
  • Players who want no timer while searching

Screenshots

1 / 6

Why this app is in A tier

Find & spot the difference scores 89 out of 100: rating 96, rating count 83, App Store search rank 88, update recency 90. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and A tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Addictive brain game for your family - you can play together with your loved ones on one device. Take a break after a long day and enjoy your time with finding differences between two colorful pictures and train your attentiveness and memory. It is really easy to play! Compare two pictures, concentrate on tiny details, tap to differences when you spot it. Delight all the game features: -1000+ nice pictures -Zoom to spot all the differences -Play easy and hard levels -Use unlimited hints if you get stuck -Daily challenges with new pictures every day. Win it! -No timer! Take your time. -Simple but beautiful game design -Absolutely free game -Progress saves automatically -Takes up a little space on your device Can you spot all the tiny differences to prove that you are a brilliant detective? Find even those differences which are hidden really hard and increase your attentiveness. Relax and have fun while playing the game!

Compare in Spot The Difference

MeasureFind & spot the differenceFind Differences - Spot it allFind Differences, Puzzle Games
TierAAA
Score89 / 10090 / 10089 / 100
Rating4.8 ★4.9 ★4.8 ★
Ratings17.2K3.4K116K
Latest ratings · 180d—4.5 ★ · 20 reviews4.3 ★ · 20 reviews
Last update120d ago130d ago28d ago
PriceFree + IAPFree + IAPFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›
  1. Differences - Find & Spot ItFree + IAP · ★ 4.9S
  2. Differences - Find & Spot ThemFree + IAP · ★ 4.6S
  3. Find the Difference: Spot it!Free + IAP · ★ 4.9S

Where else it ranks

Questions about Find & spot the difference

Does the game cost money?

It is free to download and calls it an absolutely free game.

Is there a time limit?

There is no timer, so players can take their time finding the differences.

Can more than one person play?

You can play together with loved ones on one device. It also says progress saves automatically.

Is Find & spot the difference free?

Find & spot the difference is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Find & spot the difference good for?

Find & spot the difference is built for playing together with family on one device, short breaks to practice attention and memory, players who want no timer while searching. It sits in the spot the difference list on AppTierList.

Is Find & spot the difference worth it?

Find & spot the difference is A tier, ranked #11 of 40 spot the difference apps with a score of 89 out of 100, from a 4.8 App Store rating across 17,156 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 10 apps rank above it.

How does Find & spot the difference compare to Find Differences - Spot it all?

Find & spot the difference is A tier at 89; Find Differences - Spot it all is A tier at 90. Find Differences - Spot it all ranks higher. Find & spot the difference is free to download, with in-app purchases, Find Differences - Spot it all is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Find & spot the difference updated?

Find & spot the difference was last updated on 2026-06-22, 120 days ago.

Made Find & spot the difference?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Spot The Difference
Tier
A (Excellent)
Score
89 / 100
Rank in list
#11 of 40
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.8 out of 5
Number of ratings
17,156
Current version
(120 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Games
Good for
Playing together with family on one device, Short breaks to practice attention and memory, Players who want no timer while searching
Requires
iOS 13.0 or later
Size
264 MB
Age rating
17+
Languages
12
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed