GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes
- iPhone
- iPad
What is GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes?
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is a free reference app for Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, listed under the subtitle Grand Theft Auto SA Definitive. It lists cheats for iPhone, Xbox, PlayStation, and PC, and lets users save favorite cheats. The developer describes it as an unofficial app not affiliated with the Grand Theft Auto trademark.
Pricing. GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Looking up a cheat code for GTA San Andreas
- Saving frequently used cheats for quick access
- Finding cheats for iPhone, Xbox, PlayStation, or PC versions
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes scores 69 out of 100: rating 91, rating count 77, App Store search rank 100, update recency 8. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Unlock the full potential of Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas with our comprehensive cheat code app. FEATURES · Multi-Platform Codes: Access cheats for iPhone, Xbox, PlayStation, and PC. · Favorites Feature: Save your favorite cheats for quick and easy access. · User-Friendly Interface: Navigate easily through the app to find exactly what you need. · Regular Updates: Stay up-to-date with new cheats and features. Please note: This app is an unofficial application that lists all the cheats available in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas and is not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by, or in any way associated with the Grand Theft Auto registered trademark. The EULA (End User License Agreement) can be found here: https://www.ssspiral.com/terms
Compare in Game Cheat Codes
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | C | C |
| Score | 69 / 100 | 69 / 100 | 66 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.6 ★ | 4.5 ★ | 4.5 ★ |
| Ratings | 4.5K | 2.3K | 7.1K |
| Last update | 672d ago | 414d ago | 647d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free download | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 9 ›
Cheat Codes for GTA Cheats ProFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
All Cheats for GTA V (5)Free · ★ 4.7C
Games Codes For RobloxFree download · ★ 4.5C
Questions about GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes
Is this app official?
No. It is an unofficial application and is not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by, or in any way associated with the Grand Theft Auto registered trademark.
Does the app cost money?
It is free to download. The App Store lists in-app purchases, but the listing does not state what they unlock or how much they cost.
Which platforms are covered by the cheats?
It provides cheats for iPhone, Xbox, PlayStation, and PC. It does not state how often the cheat list is updated.
Is GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes free?
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes good for?
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is built for looking up a cheat code for GTA san andreas, saving frequently used cheats for quick access, finding cheats for iPhone, xbox, playstation, or PC versions. It sits in the game cheat codes list on AppTierList.
Is GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes worth it?
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is C tier, ranked #4 of 10 game cheat code apps with a score of 69 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 4,550 ratings. 3 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes compare to Games Codes For Roblox?
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is C tier at 69; Games Codes For Roblox is C tier at 69. They score the same. GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes is free to download, with in-app purchases, Games Codes For Roblox is free to download.
How often is GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes updated?
GTA San Andreas Cheats & Codes was last updated over a year ago, on 2024-12-19, which holds its tier down.
All the facts
- List
- Game Cheat Codes (C tier, #4)
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 69 / 100
- Rank in list
- #4 of 10
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.6 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 4,550
- Current version
- (672 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Reference
- Good for
- Looking up a cheat code for GTA San Andreas, Saving frequently used cheats for quick access, Finding cheats for iPhone, Xbox, PlayStation, or PC versions
- Requires
- iOS 15.0 or later
- Size
- 19 MB
- Age rating
- 4+
- Languages
- 1
- Runs on
- iPhone, iPad
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed