Skip to content
Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game app icon#23in Hospital Games

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game

Hospital Games · Free + IAP
B Tier
Good · #23 of 40
77
4.7★10.4K ratings
Free + IAPprice
10mosince update
  • iPhone
  • iPad

What is Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game?

Heart's Medicine: Doctor Game is a free time management game with a medical drama storyline, following intern Allison Heart at Queensburrow Bridge Hospital. Players diagnose, operate and treat patients across eight hospital wards, from the Clinic to the Laboratory, in levels the listing describes as 400+. The game is free to download and offers in-app purchases.

Pricing. Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Players who enjoy time management games with a medical storyline
  • Fans of doctor games and story-driven cooking or restaurant games
  • Players who want to unlock story scenes and level up a doctor character

Screenshots

1 / 8

Why this app is in B tier

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game scores 77 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 82, App Store search rank 76, update recency 59. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and B tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Play FREE with ads or unlock more in the gamehouse+ app! Get GH+ Free to access 100+ games with ads, or go GH+ VIP for ad-free play, offline access, in-game perks & more! Become a doctor in this romantic medical story driven time management drama game with aspiring hospital intern Allison Heart! Heart's Medicine - Doctor's Oath is an intense medical drama tied to a time management game that’ll move you to tears. It's a different take on the dash game and is related to Emily Delicious cooking time management games. This heart's Medicine game has a gripping storyline, beautiful music, amazing artwork and animation, cool addictive gameplay and an insane amount of heart. No you run your hospital as virtual doctor! Help diagnose, operate and treat patients today! If you love to play doctor games, story-driven cooking games, dash / food games and restaurant games with great storytelling then this time management game is for you! - In this game you experience the life of a doctor as you rush to find a cure for an unknown disease and often need rush to operate now! - Your search for a cure and the game will take you through eight exciting new hospital wards with fun time management gam

Compare in Hospital Games

MeasureHeart's Medicine - Doctor GamePrincess TownPet World
TierBBB
Score77 / 10079 / 10076 / 100
Rating4.7 ★4.5 ★4.7 ★
Ratings10.4K15.0K4.6K
Latest ratings · 180d—1.5 ★ · 20 reviews—
Last update313d ago286d ago194d ago
PriceFree + IAPFree + IAPFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›

Questions about Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game

Does it cost anything to play?

The app is free to download. The listing says you can play free with ads, and that in-app purchases are available, including GH+ VIP for ad-free play, offline access and in-game perks.

What does the game involve?

You run a hospital as a doctor, helping diagnose, operate and treat patients across eight wards. The story follows intern Allison Heart as a mysterious fever spreads and the hospital is quarantined.

How many levels are there?

The listing mentions 400+ game levels, with more said to be added in the future. It also mentions mini-games, story scenes that can be unlocked, and a doctor character that can level up.

Is Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game free?

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game good for?

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game is built for players who enjoy time management games with a medical storyline, fans of doctor games and story-driven cooking or restaurant games, players who want to unlock story scenes and level up a doctor character. It sits in the hospital games list on AppTierList.

Is Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game worth it?

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game is B tier, ranked #23 of 40 hospital game apps with a score of 77 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 10,436 ratings. Good, and 22 apps rank above it.

How does Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game compare to Princess Town?

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game is B tier at 77; Princess Town is B tier at 79. Princess Town ranks higher. Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game is free to download, with in-app purchases, Princess Town is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game updated?

Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game was last updated on 2025-12-16, 313 days ago.

Made Heart's Medicine - Doctor Game?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Hospital Games (B tier, #23)
Tier
B (Good)
Score
77 / 100
Rank in list
#23 of 40
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.7 out of 5
Number of ratings
10,436
Current version
(313 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Games
Good for
Players who enjoy time management games with a medical storyline, Fans of doctor games and story-driven cooking or restaurant games, Players who want to unlock story scenes and level up a doctor character
Requires
iOS 12.4 or later
Size
812 MB
Age rating
17+
Languages
19
Runs on
iPhone, iPad
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed