Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest
What is Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest?
HonorBound is a free fantasy RPG in which players choose a squad from 300+ unit types and collect heroes and monsters. The listing describes 150+ levels, a Commander who unlocks abilities and skills, and a castle screen for viewing collected allies. Players can also battle rival players in the Arena and duel them for rewards.
Pricing. Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest is free to download on the App Store.
Good for
- Players who want a free fantasy RPG with squad battles
- Fans of collecting monsters and allies to build a team
- Players who want to duel other players in the Arena
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest scores 69 out of 100: rating 94, rating count 82, App Store search rank 0, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Lead your army to victory! HonorBound is an epic FREE RPG. Choose your squad as you battle and collect 100’s of heroes! Challenge 1000’s of players in the Arena! Take control of the battle as your heroes come alive! Choose your style of play in the deepest game out there! Easy to pick up, impossible to master! Strategize on your squad's composition of classes and take tactical control of the battle with powerful abilities! Your heroes come beautifully to life on fully animating rigs. Every detail matters in this beautiful game with killer sfx and music scored by Bobby Tahouri, whose music can be heard in HBO's Game of Thrones. For the latest HonorBound news, check us out at www.honorboundgame.com Email support@juiceboxmobile.com with any issues. We'll help fix it! Choose your commander and explore 150+ unique levels to stop the monsters of chaos from bringing the world to ruin! Unlock powerful ABILITIES, new SKILLS, and battle REAL players to prove you're the most powerful hero in the realm! Play today! FEATURES - FREE TO PLAY - Customize your army by choosing from 300+ different unit types - powerful knights, keen-eyed archers, tricky rogues, pious clerics, vicious warriors an
Compare in Gacha Games
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | C | C |
| Score | 69 / 100 | 69 / 100 | 69 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.7 ★ | 4.8 ★ | 4.9 ★ |
| Ratings | 12.6K | 10.9K | 8.8K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | 4.8 ★ · 20 reviews | 4.0 ★ · 20 reviews | — |
| Last update | 5d ago | 10d ago | 23d ago |
| Price | Free download | Free + IAP | Free download |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›Most similar
Top rated in Gacha Games
Where else it ranks
Questions about Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest
Is the game free?
It is free to download. Whether in-app purchases are offered: Not stated on the App Store.
Does it include player versus player battles?
Yes. You can battle real players in the Arena and encounter rival players who you can duel for honor, valor and epic rewards.
How do I get help or news about the game?
The listing gives support@juiceboxmobile.com for issues and www.honorboundgame.com for the latest news.
Is Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest free?
Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest is free to download.
What is Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest good for?
Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest is built for players who want a free fantasy RPG with squad battles, fans of collecting monsters and allies to build a team, players who want to duel other players in the arena. It sits in the gacha games list on AppTierList.
Is Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest worth it?
Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest is C tier, ranked #24 of 40 gacha game apps with a score of 69 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 12,576 ratings. 23 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest compare to Mini Heroes?
Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest is C tier at 69; Mini Heroes is C tier at 69. They score the same. Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest is free to download, Mini Heroes is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest updated?
Honor-Bound TCG CCG Card Quest was updated 5 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- Lists
- Gacha Games (C tier, #24) · Role-Playing Games (#106, beyond the tiered top)
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 69 / 100
- Rank in list
- #24 of 40
- Ranking certainty
- early: few ratings or search ranks so far
- Price
- Free download
- App Store rating
- 4.7 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 12,576
- Recent reviews
- 4.8 from 20 in the last 180 days
- Current version
- (5 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Games
- Good for
- Players who want a free fantasy RPG with squad battles, Fans of collecting monsters and allies to build a team, Players who want to duel other players in the Arena
- Requires
- iOS 15.0 or later
- Size
- 367 MB
- Age rating
- 12+
- Languages
- 8
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed