Hunting Sniper
- iPhone
- iPad
What is Hunting Sniper?
Hunting Sniper is a free game in the Games genre about stalking and capturing wild animals. The listing describes hunting locations including Yellowstone Park, the Nile in Egypt, the Arctic Ocean near Russia and the Australian Outback. It also mentions weapons, weapon tokens, leaderboards, tournaments and PvP battles against other hunters.
Pricing. Hunting Sniper is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Players interested in stalking animals such as bears, foxes and walruses
- Players who want to collect weapons and upgrade them with weapon tokens
- Players who want to compete on leaderboards and in PvP battles
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
Hunting Sniper scores 80 out of 100: rating 81, rating count 86, App Store search rank 52, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Hunting Sniper - The Ultimate Free Hunting Experience Embark on a thrilling journey into the wild with Hunting Sniper, the premier free hunting game. Immerse yourself in the heart-pounding action of stalking and capturing wild animals in their natural habitats. Unparalleled Wildlife Encounters Step into a world teeming with real animals, each indigenous to their respective territories. Traverse diverse and authentic hunting locations spanning continents. Set your sights on a majestic big buck, a cunning fox, a ferocious coyote or a formidable bear in the rugged landscapes of Yellowstone Park, USA. Chase after the elusive rhinoceros along the banks of the Nile in Egypt. Venture into the frigid expanse of the Arctic Ocean, Russia, and lay in wait for a massive walrus. Embark on an enthralling mission to capture a dingo amidst the sprawling Australian Outback, and prepare for many more extraordinary encounters. All of this right at your fingertips on your mobile device. Arms and Arsenal Marvel at the extensive array of weaponry at your disposal in Hunting Sniper. Experience unparalleled precision, exquisite design, and unmatched quality that enhance your hunting expedition. Eleva
Compare in Sniper Games
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | C | C |
| Score | 80 / 100 | 80 / 100 | 78 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.5 ★ | 4.5 ★ | 4.6 ★ |
| Ratings | 35.4K | 14.1K | 21.9K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | 3.5 ★ · 20 reviews | 3.0 ★ · 11 reviews | 3.9 ★ · 10 reviews |
| Last update | 14d ago | 4d ago | 154d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free download | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›Where else it ranks
Questions about Hunting Sniper
Is Hunting Sniper free to download and play?
The App Store listing shows the price as free.
Which animals and locations are included?
The listing names a big buck, fox, coyote and bear in Yellowstone Park, USA; a rhinoceros along the Nile in Egypt; a walrus in the Arctic Ocean, Russia; and a dingo in the Australian Outback. It says many more encounters are included.
Does the game include multiplayer or competitive play?
The listing mentions a leaderboard, tournaments, championships and PvP battles against fellow hunters.
Is Hunting Sniper free?
Hunting Sniper is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is Hunting Sniper good for?
Hunting Sniper is built for players interested in stalking animals such as bears, foxes and walruses, players who want to collect weapons and upgrade them with weapon tokens, players who want to compete on leaderboards and in pvp battles. It sits in the sniper games list on AppTierList.
Is Hunting Sniper worth it?
Hunting Sniper is C tier, ranked #33 of 40 sniper game apps with a score of 80 out of 100, from a 4.5 App Store rating across 35,378 ratings. 32 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Hunting Sniper compare to The Hunter?
Hunting Sniper is C tier at 80; The Hunter is C tier at 80. They score the same. Hunting Sniper is free to download, with in-app purchases, The Hunter is free to download.
How often is Hunting Sniper updated?
Hunting Sniper was updated 14 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- List
- Sniper Games
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 80 / 100
- Rank in list
- #33 of 40
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.5 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 35,378
- Recent reviews
- 3.5 from 20 in the last 180 days
- Current version
- (14 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Games
- Good for
- Players interested in stalking animals such as bears, foxes and walruses, Players who want to collect weapons and upgrade them with weapon tokens, Players who want to compete on leaderboards and in PvP battles
- Requires
- iOS 15.0 or later
- Size
- 2563 MB
- Age rating
- 12+
- Languages
- 8
- Runs on
- iPhone, iPad
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed