MakeupPlus- AI Portrait
What is MakeupPlus- AI Portrait?
MakeupPlus is a Photo & Video app listed as free to download. Its description covers popular makeup looks, portrait and scene filters, airbrushing to diminish skin flaws, multiple foundation shades, colorful contact lenses, and facial feature adjustments. The description also mentions a MakeupPlus Premium subscription for premium features.
Pricing. MakeupPlus- AI Portrait is free to download on the App Store.
Good for
- Trying makeup styles on a photo before applying them
- Softening minor skin flaws in portrait photos
- Comparing foundation shades across different skin tones
Screenshots
Why this app is in B tier
MakeupPlus- AI Portrait scores 80 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 82, App Store search rank 44, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and B tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Popular Makeup Looks ·Easily try out various popular makeup styles, fully supporting those who love sharing their lives. Professional Filters ·Introducing new filters, not only for portraits but also scene filters suitable for yoga and landscapes. Natural Airbrushing ·Simple operation to quickly diminish skin flaws with natural-looking airbrushing. Multiple Foundation Shades ·From dark to fair, suitable for adjusting to various skin tones, blending naturally with makeup to bring out your most confident self. Colorful Contact Lenses ·Dozens of playful, elegant, and textured contact lenses that greatly enhance your makeup looks. Facial Features Editing, Present as You Wish ·Adjust facial shape, nose shape, eyes, mouth, and other areas to achieve desired effects. Easy operation with natural-looking detail enhancement. MakeupPlus Premium is a subscription that provides monthly or annual auto-renewable access to all premium features. Payment will be charged to your iTunes account upon confirmation of purchase. Your subscription will automatically renew unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Your account will be charged f
Compare in Face Editing
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | B | A | B |
| Score | 80 / 100 | 82 / 100 | 77 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.6 ★ | 4.5 ★ | 4.5 ★ |
| Ratings | 12.6K | 6.2K | 4.6K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | 4.2 ★ · 20 reviews | 4.5 ★ · 20 reviews | — |
| Last update | 24d ago | 35d ago | 104d ago |
| Price | Free download | Free + IAP | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›Where else it ranks
- Best Photo Retouching AppsC tier, #25, score 69
- Best Face And Body Editor AppsB tier, #30, score 81
- Best Photo Editing Appslisted, beyond the tiered top, score 69
Questions about MakeupPlus- AI Portrait
Is the app free to install?
Yes, the listing says free to download. The description also mentions a MakeupPlus Premium subscription with monthly or annual auto-renewable access to all premium features. Subscription prices are Not stated on the App Store.
Does it include contact lens effects?
Yes. The description lists dozens of playful, elegant, and textured colorful contact lenses meant to enhance makeup looks.
Can I edit facial features?
Yes. The description says you can adjust facial shape, nose shape, eyes, mouth, and other areas to achieve the effect you want.
Is MakeupPlus- AI Portrait free?
MakeupPlus- AI Portrait is free to download.
What is MakeupPlus- AI Portrait good for?
MakeupPlus- AI Portrait is built for trying makeup styles on a photo before applying them, softening minor skin flaws in portrait photos, comparing foundation shades across different skin tones. It sits in the face editing list on AppTierList.
Is MakeupPlus- AI Portrait worth it?
MakeupPlus- AI Portrait is B tier, ranked #15 of 40 face editing apps with a score of 80 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 12,623 ratings. Good, and 14 apps rank above it.
How does MakeupPlus- AI Portrait compare to Face Maker?
MakeupPlus- AI Portrait is B tier at 80; Face Maker is A tier at 82. Face Maker ranks higher. MakeupPlus- AI Portrait is free to download, Face Maker is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is MakeupPlus- AI Portrait updated?
MakeupPlus- AI Portrait was updated 24 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- Lists
- Face Editing (B tier, #15) · Face And Body Editors (B tier, #30) · Photo Retouching (C tier, #25) · Photo Editing (#106, beyond the tiered top)
- Tier
- B (Good)
- Score
- 80 / 100
- Rank in list
- #15 of 40
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free download
- App Store rating
- 4.6 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 12,623
- Recent reviews
- 4.2 from 20 in the last 180 days
- Current version
- (24 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Photo & Video
- Good for
- Trying makeup styles on a photo before applying them, Softening minor skin flaws in portrait photos, Comparing foundation shades across different skin tones
- Requires
- iOS 13.0 or later
- Size
- 409 MB
- Age rating
- 4+
- Languages
- 14
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed