Skip to content
Party Star -Live, Chat & Games app icon#5in Voice Chat

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games

Voice Chat · Free download
A Tier
Excellent · #5 of 12
84
4.4★1.7K ratings
Free downloadprice
2dsince update

What is Party Star -Live, Chat & Games?

Party Star is an Entertainment app listed as free to download. The description says it offers live streams, group voice chat rooms, private one-on-one conversations, games such as Ludo, Billiards and Carrom, and gifts with entrance effects.

Pricing. Party Star -Live, Chat & Games is free to download on the App Store.

Good for

  • Joining group voice chats on topics like singing or games
  • Playing Ludo, Billiards or Carrom with voice chat
  • Watching or hosting live streams with real-time chat

Screenshots

1 / 6

Why this app is in A tier

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games scores 84 out of 100: rating 80, rating count 73, App Store search rank 82, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and A tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Good news for everyone, there is a chance to become star for free! Do you want to be a star who attract everyone's attention? Come to Party Star! There are not only wonderful live stream, totally free group voice chat rooms, 1v1 private conversation, multiple funny activities and various games, but also exquisite gifts and magical entry effects that will surprise you, so come and join in! Features: 「Wonderful live stream」 - You can go live and watch live stream whenever you want. - There are various types of live stream here, you can chat with the hosts in real time, watch wonderful dances, listen to beautiful singing, enjoy talk shows and so on.Features 「Free group voice chat rooms」 - A variety of content rooms include singing, poems, games, making friends and more high- quality content rooms are waiting for you to choose. Thousands of broadcasters are always ready to welcome you. - Join a group voice chat room and start your voice journey. Here, you can share your life with friends and make new friends around the world through your voice. 「Game center」 - There are various games in Party Star, for instance, Ludo, Billiards, Carrom and other games for Arabs, with perfect and

Compare in Voice Chat

MeasureParty Star -Live, Chat & GamesGoodnightYalla
TierASA
Score84 / 10090 / 10083 / 100
Rating4.4 ★4.6 ★4.2 ★
Ratings1.7K7.2K7.9K
Last update2d ago4d ago9d ago
PriceFree downloadFree + IAPFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 11 ›

Where else it ranks

Questions about Party Star -Live, Chat & Games

Is Party Star free?

The listing says free to download. In-app purchases are not stated on the App Store, so any paid extras are not listed.

What kinds of games are included?

The description mentions Ludo, Billiards, Carrom and other games, with voice chat available while playing.

Can I chat privately with someone?

Yes. The description says you can create a private room and invite another person to chat by voice in real time.

Is Party Star -Live, Chat & Games free?

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games is free to download.

What is Party Star -Live, Chat & Games good for?

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games is built for joining group voice chats on topics like singing or games, playing ludo, billiards or carrom with voice chat, watching or hosting live streams with real-time chat. It sits in the voice chat list on AppTierList.

Is Party Star -Live, Chat & Games worth it?

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games is A tier, ranked #5 of 12 voice chat apps with a score of 84 out of 100, from a 4.4 App Store rating across 1,745 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 4 apps rank above it.

How does Party Star -Live, Chat & Games compare to Goodnight?

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games is A tier at 84; Goodnight is S tier at 90. Goodnight ranks higher. Party Star -Live, Chat & Games is free to download, Goodnight is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Party Star -Live, Chat & Games updated?

Party Star -Live, Chat & Games was updated 2 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Party Star -Live, Chat & Games?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

Lists
Voice Chat (A tier, #5) · Live Streaming (D tier, #36)
Tier
A (Excellent)
Score
84 / 100
Rank in list
#5 of 12
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.4 out of 5
Number of ratings
1,745
Current version
(2 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Entertainment
Good for
Joining group voice chats on topics like singing or games, Playing Ludo, Billiards or Carrom with voice chat, Watching or hosting live streams with real-time chat
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Size
306 MB
Age rating
17+
Languages
7
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed