Skip to content
Screw Pin Puzzle app icon#35in Screw Puzzles

Screw Pin Puzzle

Screw Puzzles · Free + IAP
C Tier
Situational · #35 of 40
77
4.9★33.4K ratings
Free + IAPprice
1.4ysince update

What is Screw Pin Puzzle?

Screw Pin is a puzzle game in which players remove screws in the correct order to drop each board, then fill each screw box with screws of the same color. The listing says there is no time limit and that levels are unlimited. It also mentions boosters for tricky situations and satisfying in-game sounds.

Pricing. Screw Pin Puzzle is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Players who enjoy untwisting and sorting puzzles
  • Playing in short sessions with no time limit
  • Training problem-solving with progressively complex boards

Screenshots

1 / 7

Why this app is in C tier

Screw Pin Puzzle scores 77 out of 100: rating 97, rating count 86, App Store search rank 91, update recency 32. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Let's embark on a mechanical journey like no other in Screw Pin - Jam Puzzle. Your mission is to untwist screws and put them in the right screw boxes. You win when completing all the screw sets. Unscrew them all now! HOW TO PLAY - Remove screws in correct order to drop each board, one by one. - Fill each screw box with the same color screws, you need to fill all of them to win. - No time limit, relax and play whenever you want. - Unlimited levels! A lot of Nuts & Bolts strategies await you. - Multiple boosters can be used to support you in tricky situations FEATURES - Addictive gameplay, help you relax and train your brain - ASMR Screw game: Beautiful design with satisfying in-game sounds This challenging and addictive Screw pin game will put your problem-solving skills to the test as you twist, turn, and strategize your way through a maze of intricate puzzles. With each level, the puzzles become more intricate and satisfyingly complex. Are you a puzzle game lover? Just finding a fun and addictive game? This Screw Puzzle game is perfect for you. With cute graphic and ASMR sounds, Screw Pin - Jam Puzzle is an ideal Nuts & Bolts Jam game to relax and have fun. Let's untwist sc

Compare in Screw Puzzles

MeasureScrew Pin PuzzleHappy ScrewColor Screws
TierCBC
Score77 / 10078 / 10076 / 100
Rating4.9 ★4.7 ★4.6 ★
Ratings33.4K6.2K9.2K
Last update494d ago266d ago215d ago
PriceFree + IAPFree + IAPFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›
  1. Screw Sort 3DFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
  2. Screw Sort Puzzle™- Pin Jam 3DFree + IAP · ★ 4.9S
  3. Woodle Screw® Pin Nuts & BoltsFree + IAP · ★ 4.9S

Where else it ranks

Questions about Screw Pin Puzzle

Is there a time limit?

No. There is no time limit, so you can play whenever you want.

How do you win a level?

You win by completing all the screw sets, which means filling each screw box with screws of the same color.

Does the game offer boosters?

The listing says multiple boosters can be used to support you in tricky situations. It does not say how boosters are obtained or whether they cost money.

Is Screw Pin Puzzle free?

Screw Pin Puzzle is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Screw Pin Puzzle good for?

Screw Pin Puzzle is built for players who enjoy untwisting and sorting puzzles, playing in short sessions with no time limit, training problem-solving with progressively complex boards. It sits in the screw puzzles list on AppTierList.

Is Screw Pin Puzzle worth it?

Screw Pin Puzzle is C tier, ranked #35 of 40 screw puzzle apps with a score of 77 out of 100, from a 4.9 App Store rating across 33,424 ratings. 34 apps rank above it in the same list.

How does Screw Pin Puzzle compare to Happy Screw?

Screw Pin Puzzle is C tier at 77; Happy Screw is B tier at 78. Happy Screw ranks higher. Screw Pin Puzzle is free to download, with in-app purchases, Happy Screw is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Screw Pin Puzzle updated?

Screw Pin Puzzle was last updated over a year ago, on 2025-06-13, which holds its tier down.

Made Screw Pin Puzzle?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Screw Puzzles
Tier
C (Situational)
Score
77 / 100
Rank in list
#35 of 40
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.9 out of 5
Number of ratings
33,424
Current version
(494 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Games
Good for
Players who enjoy untwisting and sorting puzzles, Playing in short sessions with no time limit, Training problem-solving with progressively complex boards
Requires
iOS 13.0 or later
Size
610 MB
Age rating
12+
Languages
8
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed