Skip to content
Survival Underwater Shark Game app icon#39in Animal Simulation

Survival Underwater Shark Game

Animal Simulation · Free download
D Tier
Weak · #39 of 40 · provisional
59
4.3★7.7K ratings
Free downloadprice
6mosince update

Screenshots

1 / 7

Why this app is in D tier

Survival Underwater Shark Game scores 59 out of 100: rating 78, rating count 79, App Store search rank 0, update recency 80. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and D tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Play a role as a shark and make some ocean feasting to survive in the island. Let’s hunt multiple ocean delicious and dangerous creatures on sizzling ocean environment.

Compare in Animal Simulation

MeasureSurvival Underwater Shark GameDeer SimulatorParrot Simulator
TierDDD
Score59 / 10060 / 10059 / 100
Rating4.3 ★4.6 ★4.4 ★
Ratings7.7K2.1K7.4K
Last update182d ago1012d ago190d ago
PriceFree downloadFree downloadFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›

Where else it ranks

Questions about Survival Underwater Shark Game

Is Survival Underwater Shark Game free?

Survival Underwater Shark Game is free to download.

Is Survival Underwater Shark Game worth it?

Survival Underwater Shark Game is D tier, ranked #39 of 40 animal simulation apps with a score of 59 out of 100, from a 4.3 App Store rating across 7,720 ratings. 38 apps rank above it in the same list.

How does Survival Underwater Shark Game compare to Deer Simulator?

Survival Underwater Shark Game is D tier at 59; Deer Simulator is D tier at 60. Deer Simulator ranks higher. Survival Underwater Shark Game is free to download, Deer Simulator is free to download.

How often is Survival Underwater Shark Game updated?

Survival Underwater Shark Game was last updated on 2026-04-24, 182 days ago.

Made Survival Underwater Shark Game?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

Lists
Animal Simulation (D tier, #39) · Simulation Games (#478, beyond the tiered top)
Tier
D (Weak)
Score
59 / 100
Rank in list
#39 of 40
Ranking certainty
early: few ratings or search ranks so far
Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.3 out of 5
Number of ratings
7,720
Current version
(182 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Games
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Size
220 MB
Age rating
9+
Languages
1
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed