Skip to content
Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer app icon#30in Voice Changing

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer

Voice Changing · Free + IAP
D Tier
Weak · #30 of 40
54
4.5★7.0K ratings
Free + IAPprice
3.4ysince update
  • iPhone
  • iPad

What is Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer?

Voicer is an entertainment app that changes your spoken words into videos with fun voices, including celebrity impressions. The voices are imitations and not genuine, and the app is intended for parody videos. Videos can be shared with friends across various platforms.

Pricing. Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Making parody videos with celebrity-style impression voices
  • Sharing funny voice clips with friends
  • Casual entertainment with novelty voice effects

Screenshots

1 / 6

Why this app is in D tier

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer scores 54 out of 100: rating 80, rating count 80, App Store search rank 56, update recency 0. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and D tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Voicer - Transform Your Voice with Celebrity Impressions! Unleash your creativity and express yourself with our cutting-edge voice changer app. Simply speak into your device and witness the magic as your words transform into hilarious videos featuring Fun Voices! Share your entertaining videos seamlessly with friends across various platforms and captivate the attention of millions of users. Boost your profile and enhance your popularity by amassing a growing fan base. We are tirelessly dedicated to app development, continuously introducing exciting new features and engaging contests to keep the fun flowing! Important Notice: Please note that our app is designed solely for entertainment purposes, allowing you to create parody videos. We do not endorse any affiliation with celebrities; the voices are impressive imitations, not genuine. ---- Subscription Details: This app requires an auto-renewing subscription. Upon the completion of the free trial period, your iTunes account will be charged. The subscription will automatically renew, and you will be charged for renewal within 24 hours prior to the end of each period. To disable auto-renewal, please adjust your Account Settings a

Compare in Voice Changing

MeasureVoicer Famous AI Voice ChangerVoice Changer, Sound RecorderVoice Synth Modular
TierDDD
Score54 / 10054 / 10053 / 100
Rating4.5 ★4.0 ★4.2 ★
Ratings7.0K2.4K3.1K
Last update1243d ago3292d ago287d ago
PriceFree + IAPFree + IAPFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›

Questions about Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer

Is the app free?

The app is free to download. The App Store listing says in-app purchases are available and describes an auto-renewing subscription that is charged after any free trial ends.

Are the celebrity voices real?

No. The listing says the developer does not endorse any affiliation with celebrities and that the voices are impressive imitations, not genuine.

How do I cancel the subscription?

The listing says to disable auto-renewal through Account Settings at least 24 hours before the current period ends. Questions can be sent to support@voicer.cc.

Is Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer free?

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer good for?

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer is built for making parody videos with celebrity-style impression voices, sharing funny voice clips with friends, casual entertainment with novelty voice effects. It sits in the voice changing list on AppTierList.

Is Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer worth it?

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer is D tier, ranked #30 of 40 voice changing apps with a score of 54 out of 100, from a 4.5 App Store rating across 6,954 ratings. 29 apps rank above it in the same list.

How does Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer compare to Voice Changer, Sound Recorder?

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer is D tier at 54; Voice Changer, Sound Recorder is D tier at 54. They score the same. Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer is free to download, with in-app purchases, Voice Changer, Sound Recorder is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer updated?

Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer was last updated over a year ago, on 2023-05-29, which holds its tier down.

Made Voicer Famous AI Voice Changer?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Voice Changing (D tier, #30)
Tier
D (Weak)
Score
54 / 100
Rank in list
#30 of 40
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.5 out of 5
Number of ratings
6,954
Current version
(1243 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Entertainment
Good for
Making parody videos with celebrity-style impression voices, Sharing funny voice clips with friends, Casual entertainment with novelty voice effects
Requires
iOS 11.0 or later
Size
75 MB
Age rating
4+
Languages
1
Runs on
iPhone, iPad
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed