Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini
What is Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini?
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is a free game for iPhone, iPod and iPad that simulates handling and firing a range of weapons, including pistols, revolvers, rifles, a shotgun, grenades, a crossbow, an RPG and C4. The listing describes adjustable sound, smoke, flash and recoil effects, customizable grip and placement, and step-by-step animated tutorials for each weapon.
Pricing. Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is free to download on the App Store.
Good for
- Players interested in handling simulated firearms on a phone or tablet
- Users who want to adjust grip size, orientation and control settings
- Anyone wanting to learn a weapon's parts through the animated tutorials
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini scores 63 out of 100: rating 79, rating count 77, App Store search rank 98, update recency 0. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Welcome to the world of Weaphones™, the ultimate firearms simulator for your iPhone, iPod and iPad. Blurring the line between digital and physical, Weaphones combines the two to create a fully interactive real world experience. Switch off the safety, load the magazine, rack the slide and fire, all without having the cops called on you. Ergonomically designed, Weaphones fit naturally into the shooter’s hand. All the important controls are located within a finger’s reach. The ability to resize, flip, zoom and relocate the Weaphone assures perfect fit no matter the size of hand or screen. _______________________________ » Realistic Sound, Smoke, Flash & Recoil Effects » Full Interaction and Control » Authentic Weapon Mechanics » Mini-Games and Accessories » Detailed Full HD Graphics » 100% Customizable to Fit User’s Hand Size and Preference - Lefty Flip - Rotate 180° - Scale - Move » User Adjustable Variables - Unlimited Ammo - Auto Reload - Weapon Jamming/Overheating - Accelerometer Reloading - Camera Flash Shooting - Multi-Device Linking (e.g. C4 and Detonator) » Weapon State Indicator (“Why Am I Not Shooting”) » Ultra Detailed Step-By-Ste
Compare in Gun Simulation
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | C | C |
| Score | 63 / 100 | 64 / 100 | 63 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.4 ★ | 4.5 ★ | 4.4 ★ |
| Ratings | 3.5K | 9.6K | 10.0K |
| Last update | 3232d ago | 105d ago | 1722d ago |
| Price | Free download | Free + IAP | Free download |
Alternatives
See all 27 ›
iGun Pro 2Free + IAP · ★ 4.8S
Gun SimulatorFree download · ★ 4.7S
Gun Builder ELITE 2Free + IAP · ★ 4.7S
Questions about Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini
Is the app free?
It is free to download. No in-app purchases are listed.
Which devices does it support?
The description says it is made for iPhone, iPod and iPad, with multi-touch, accelerometer and camera flash support.
Does the app include tutorials?
Yes. The listing mentions an ultra detailed step-by-step animated tutorial for each Weaphone, plus a weapon state indicator labelled Why Am I Not Shooting.
Is Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini free?
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is free to download.
What is Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini good for?
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is built for players interested in handling simulated firearms on a phone or tablet, users who want to adjust grip size, orientation and control settings, anyone wanting to learn a weapon's parts through the animated tutorials. It sits in the gun simulation list on AppTierList.
Is Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini worth it?
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is C tier, ranked #17 of 28 gun simulation apps with a score of 63 out of 100, from a 4.4 App Store rating across 3,480 ratings. 16 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini compare to Water Shooting Pool Gun Arena?
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is C tier at 63; Water Shooting Pool Gun Arena is C tier at 64. Water Shooting Pool Gun Arena ranks higher. Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini is free to download, Water Shooting Pool Gun Arena is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini updated?
Weaphones™ Firearms Sim Mini was last updated over a year ago, on 2017-12-15, which holds its tier down.
All the facts
- List
- Gun Simulation
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 63 / 100
- Rank in list
- #17 of 28
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free download
- App Store rating
- 4.4 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 3,480
- Current version
- (3232 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Games
- Good for
- Players interested in handling simulated firearms on a phone or tablet, Users who want to adjust grip size, orientation and control settings, Anyone wanting to learn a weapon's parts through the animated tutorials
- Requires
- iOS 6.0 or later
- Size
- 66 MB
- Age rating
- 12+
- Languages
- 19
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed