AppTierList
Who Needs a Hero? app icon#29in Waifu RPGs

Who Needs a Hero?

Waifu RPGs · Free
B Tier
Good · #29 of 40
71
4.61.8K ratings
Freeto download
1.1ysince update

Why this app is in B tier

Who Needs a Hero? scores 71 out of 100: rating 92, rating count 100, App Store search rank 47, update recency 47.

Who Needs a Hero? scores 71 out of 100: rating 92, rating count 100, App Store search rank 47, update recency 47. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and B tier is the band that score falls in. The full explanation, as data.

From the App Store

Can you save the Kingdom? Naked and with a stick, make the right choices (or not) and become a legendary hero. Game Features ● Choose Wisely - Your decisions directly impact your fame, gold, followers, and the future of the Kingdom. ● CustRead more

Can you save the Kingdom? Naked and with a stick, make the right choices (or not) and become a legendary hero. Game Features ● Choose Wisely - Your decisions directly impact your fame, gold, followers, and the future of the Kingdom. ● Customize your home and collect panties - Increase your fame, earn titles, and own a harem. ● Battle monsters, gods, and other players - Utilize the Tabletop RPG system, roll the dice, and use items to enhance your chances of victory. ● Make Good Deals - Purchase sweets and potions with your gold coins or trade your followers in the black market for rare items. ● Ride dragons, pigs, and mystical creatures - Or open the gates of hell and tame a Cerberus? ● Karma System - Assume the role of a benevolent (or not) hero, affecting your storyline and events. ● Followers' Chat - Communicate with your followers using the artificial intelligence of CHATGPT ◈◈◈ Download the game now and become a legendary hero! ◈◈◈ I have many plans for updates! Get in touch and let me know what you'd like to see. Lov u all heroes. Henrique Faitta (the developer)

Who Needs a Hero? vs Age of Ishtaria

Who Needs a Hero?Age of Ishtaria
TierBB
Score7173
Rating4.6 ★3.8 ★
PriceFreeFree

Alternatives

See all 39 ›
  1. BrownDust2Free · ★ 4.5S
  2. Dragon TravelerFree · ★ 4.8S
  3. GODDESS OF VICTORYFree · ★ 4.8S

Questions about Who Needs a Hero?

Is Who Needs a Hero? free?

Yes. Who Needs a Hero? is free on the App Store with no purchases.

Is Who Needs a Hero? worth it?

Who Needs a Hero? is B tier, ranked #29 of 40 waifu RPG apps with a score of 71 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 1,818 ratings. Good, with better options above it.

How does Who Needs a Hero? compare to Age of Ishtaria?

Who Needs a Hero? is B tier at 71; Age of Ishtaria is B tier at 73. Age of Ishtaria ranks higher. Who Needs a Hero? is free, Age of Ishtaria is free.

How often is Who Needs a Hero? updated?

Who Needs a Hero? was last updated over a year ago, on 2025-09-02, which holds its tier down.

Made Who Needs a Hero??Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim

All the facts

List
Waifu RPGs
Tier
B (Good)
Score
71 / 100
Rank in list
#29 of 40
Membership
active, normal confidence
Price
Free
App Store rating
4.6 out of 5
Number of ratings
1,818
Current version
(384 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store genre
Games
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed