Skip to content
Word Search Journey - Puzzle app icon#10in Word Search

Word Search Journey - Puzzle

Word Search · Free + IAP
S Tier
Best in class · #10 of 40
94
4.8★63.3K ratings
Free + IAPprice
11dsince update

What is Word Search Journey - Puzzle?

Word Search Journey is a word search game in the Games genre with puzzles themed around destinations from around the world. Players search for words by swiping up, down, left, right, or diagonally. The listing describes four difficulty levels (Easy, Medium, Hard, and Pro) and says the game does not require wifi.

Pricing. Word Search Journey - Puzzle is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Playing word searches offline without wifi
  • Winding down with relaxing word puzzles
  • Players of all ages, including kids and adults

Screenshots

1 / 6

Why this app is in S tier

Word Search Journey - Puzzle scores 94 out of 100: rating 95, rating count 89, App Store search rank 91, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and S tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Take your mind on an exotic journey with the most exciting, destination-themed free word search! Travel the world with Word Search Journey, a beautiful word puzzle game with all the challenging yet entertaining word hunt features you love! Train & exercise your brain in a fun, relaxing way and stretch your critical thinking skills and IQ to a new level. SPECIAL FEATURES - CHALLENGE YOUR MIND: These word find games are easy at first, but they get challenging fast. Is your mind ready to get pushed to the next level with word puzzles? - INCREASING DIFFICULTY: Work your way up 4 levels: Easy, Medium, Hard, and Pro! - NO WIFI REQUIRED: This offline word puzzle doesn’t require wifi, which means you can play with anyone anywhere! - CREATED FOR ALL AGES: The perfect crossword game for kids, adults, and even your grandma! - REDUCE STRESS: Word puzzles combined with breathtaking landscapes create a relaxing wordscapes search - 100% FREE: Download and play this word search free! HOW TO PLAY - IT’S EASY: Search for words by swiping up, down, left, right, or diagonally in infinite word search games - EXPLORE UNIQUE LEVELS: Choose from a variety of themes featuring new destinations from aroun

Compare in Word Search

MeasureWord Search Journey - PuzzleWord Search Quest PuzzlesWords of Wonders
TierSSA
Score94 / 10094 / 10092 / 100
Rating4.8 ★4.8 ★4.9 ★
Ratings63.3K91.0K92.9K
Latest ratings · 180d4.7 ★ · 20 reviews3.0 ★ · 20 reviews4.6 ★ · 20 reviews
Last update11d ago7d ago3d ago
PriceFree + IAPFreeFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›
  1. Word Search Explorer®Free + IAP · ★ 4.9S
  2. Wordscapes SearchFree + IAP · ★ 4.9S
  3. Word CollectFree + IAP · ★ 4.9S

Where else it ranks

Questions about Word Search Journey - Puzzle

Does it need an internet connection?

The listing describes it as an offline word puzzle that does not require wifi.

Is it free?

The app is free to download. The App Store lists in-app purchases, but the listing does not state what they include or what they cost.

What difficulty levels are there?

The listing describes four levels: Easy, Medium, Hard, and Pro, which increase in difficulty as you progress. It also mentions themed levels featuring destinations from around the globe.

Is Word Search Journey - Puzzle free?

Word Search Journey - Puzzle is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Word Search Journey - Puzzle good for?

Word Search Journey - Puzzle is built for playing word searches offline without wifi, winding down with relaxing word puzzles, players of all ages, including kids and adults. It sits in the word search list on AppTierList.

Is Word Search Journey - Puzzle worth it?

Word Search Journey - Puzzle is S tier, ranked #10 of 40 word search apps with a score of 94 out of 100, from a 4.8 App Store rating across 63,327 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 9 apps rank above it.

How does Word Search Journey - Puzzle compare to Word Search Quest Puzzles?

Word Search Journey - Puzzle is S tier at 94; Word Search Quest Puzzles is S tier at 94. They score the same. Word Search Journey - Puzzle is free to download, with in-app purchases, Word Search Quest Puzzles is free, with no in-app purchases.

How often is Word Search Journey - Puzzle updated?

Word Search Journey - Puzzle was updated 11 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Word Search Journey - Puzzle?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Word Search
Tier
S (Best in class)
Score
94 / 100
Rank in list
#10 of 40
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.8 out of 5
Number of ratings
63,327
Recent reviews
4.7 from 20 in the last 180 days
Current version
(11 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Games
Good for
Playing word searches offline without wifi, Winding down with relaxing word puzzles, Players of all ages, including kids and adults
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Size
340 MB
Age rating
12+
Languages
10
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed