Skip to content
Boxer AI app icon#2in Boxing Training

Boxer AI

Boxing Training · Free + IAP
S Tier
Best in class · #2 of 6
92
4.7★2.1K ratings
Free + IAPprice
2mosince update

What is Boxer AI?

Boxer AI is an iOS sports app described as a personal AI-powered boxing coach. Using the phone camera, it tracks jabs, crosses, hooks, and uppercuts, and offers AR padwork and headwork, guided drills, and workouts. After each session, users can review a technique score, punch statistics, calories burned, and personalized feedback.

Pricing. Boxer AI is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Practicing jab, cross, hook and uppercut technique at home
  • Reviewing technique scores and punch stats after each session
  • Following guided drills and workouts with a progress and XP system

Screenshots

1 / 7

Why this app is in S tier

Boxer AI scores 92 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 74, App Store search rank 100, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and S tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Boxer AI is your personal AI-powered boxing coach. Train with live coaching, video analysis, AR padwork and headwork, guided drills, and workouts. Using your phone’s camera, Boxer AI tracks your jabs, crosses, hooks, and uppercuts. After each session, you can review your technique score, punch statistics, calories burned, and personalized feedback. Track your progress, earn XP, level up, and compete in 1v1 matches with boxers worldwide. You can also join the community and use simple nutrition tools to track food, calories, and macros. All training sessions can be completed at home using only your phone. Got feedback or suggestions? Reach out: contact@impactdevelopment.llc Note: Boxer AI is for fitness and technique practice only. It does not replace professional boxing instruction or medical advice. Train within your limits and consult a professional for any health or injury concerns. Live AI coaching, full analysis, arena, drills, workouts and leaderboard access are available with a subscription. TERMS: https://www.impactdevelopment.llc/terms-conditions

Compare in Boxing Training

MeasureBoxer AIShadow Boxing Workout AppKickboxing Fitness Training
TierSSA
Score92 / 10093 / 10090 / 100
Rating4.7 ★4.9 ★4.7 ★
Ratings2.1K3.0K2.6K
Last update57d ago2d ago13d ago
PriceFree + IAPFree + IAPFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 5 ›
  1. Shadow Boxing Workout AppFree + IAP · ★ 4.9S
  2. Kickboxing Fitness TrainingFree + IAP · ★ 4.7A
  3. BRAWLER- Future of BoxingFree download · ★ 4.8A

Where else it ranks

Questions about Boxer AI

Do I need any equipment beyond my phone?

The listing says all training sessions can be completed at home using only your phone. Any additional equipment is Not stated on the App Store.

Can it replace a professional boxing coach?

No. The listing states Boxer AI is for fitness and technique practice only and does not replace professional boxing instruction or medical advice.

Which features cost money?

The app is free to download. Live AI coaching, full analysis, arena, drills, workouts and leaderboard access are available with a subscription. The subscription price is Not stated on the App Store.

Is Boxer AI free?

Boxer AI is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Boxer AI good for?

Boxer AI is built for practicing jab, cross, hook and uppercut technique at home, reviewing technique scores and punch stats after each session, following guided drills and workouts with a progress and XP system. It sits in the boxing training list on AppTierList.

Is Boxer AI worth it?

Boxer AI is S tier, ranked #2 of 6 boxing training apps with a score of 92 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 2,052 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 1 app ranks above it.

How does Boxer AI compare to Shadow Boxing Workout App?

Boxer AI is S tier at 92; Shadow Boxing Workout App is S tier at 93. Shadow Boxing Workout App ranks higher. Boxer AI is free to download, with in-app purchases, Shadow Boxing Workout App is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Boxer AI updated?

Boxer AI was last updated on 2026-08-25, 57 days ago.

Made Boxer AI?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Boxing Training
Tier
S (Best in class)
Score
92 / 100
Rank in list
#2 of 6
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.7 out of 5
Number of ratings
2,052
Current version
(57 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Sports
Good for
Practicing jab, cross, hook and uppercut technique at home, Reviewing technique scores and punch stats after each session, Following guided drills and workouts with a progress and XP system
Requires
iOS 17 or later
Size
168 MB
Age rating
12+
Languages
7
Runs on
iPhone
Developer pages
Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed