Skip to content
Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets app icon#6in Local Activity

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets

Local Activity Discovery · Free download
A Tier
Excellent · #6 of 16
89
4.7★26.4K ratings
Free downloadprice
7dsince update

What is Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets?

Go City is a travel app for passes that cover museums, landmarks, tours, and experiences in NYC, London, Paris, and 28 other destinations. The listing says each pass has one upfront price with instant digital access and in-app reservations. It also states that attractions can be canceled free up to 90 days ahead.

Pricing. Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets is free to download on the App Store.

Good for

  • Visiting several major attractions in NYC, London, or Paris
  • Travelers who want passes and tickets stored on their phone
  • Trips where attractions need advance reservations and flexible cancellation

Screenshots

1 / 4

Why this app is in A tier

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets scores 89 out of 100: rating 95, rating count 85, App Store search rank 75, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and A tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Stop paying full price for every attraction. Go City passes cover the top museums, landmarks, and experiences in NYC, London, Paris, and 28 destinations worldwide - one upfront price, instant digital access, no waiting in line at ticket counters. EXPERIENCE 1,500+ attractions, tours, and experiences in one app. From the Empire State Building and Tower of London to the Louvre and San Diego Zoo, discover the icons and the hidden gems in every city. VALUE Guaranteed savings vs. buying tickets separately - or we'll refund the difference. Save up to 50% with one simple, bundled price. No extra booking fees. CONVENIENCE Your pass lives on your phone. Reserve attractions in-app, cancel free up to 90 days ahead, and let Go City help plan your trip - no juggling tickets or paper vouchers. Used by millions of travelers. 4.7 stars. Download free.

Compare in Local Activity Discovery

MeasureGo City -Travel Plan & TicketspulsdBucketListers
TierASA
Score89 / 10090 / 10088 / 100
Rating4.7 ★4.9 ★4.7 ★
Ratings26.4K9.5K3.2K
Latest ratings · 180d3.2 ★ · 17 reviews4.8 ★ · 13 reviews—
Last update7d ago67d ago35d ago
PriceFree downloadFree downloadFree download

Alternatives

See all 15 ›
  1. EventbriteFree · ★ 4.9S
  2. GrouponFree · ★ 4.8S
  3. FeverFree · ★ 4.8S

Where else it ranks

Questions about Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets

Is the app free to download?

Yes, the App Store listing shows the price as free.

Which destinations and attractions are included?

NYC, London, Paris, and 28 destinations worldwide, with 1,500+ attractions, tours, and experiences. Examples given include the Empire State Building, Tower of London, the Louvre, and San Diego Zoo.

Can I cancel or get a refund if I save less than expected?

The listing says attractions can be canceled free up to 90 days ahead. It also says savings are guaranteed versus buying tickets separately, or the difference will be refunded.

Is Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets free?

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets is free to download.

What is Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets good for?

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets is built for visiting several major attractions in NYC, london, or paris, travelers who want passes and tickets stored on their phone, trips where attractions need advance reservations and flexible cancellation. It sits in the local activity discovery list on AppTierList.

Is Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets worth it?

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets is A tier, ranked #6 of 16 local activity discovery apps with a score of 89 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 26,407 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 5 apps rank above it.

How does Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets compare to pulsd?

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets is A tier at 89; pulsd is S tier at 90. pulsd ranks higher. Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets is free to download, pulsd is free to download.

How often is Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets updated?

Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets was updated 7 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Go City -Travel Plan & Tickets?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Local Activity Discovery
Tier
A (Excellent)
Score
89 / 100
Rank in list
#6 of 16
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.7 out of 5
Number of ratings
26,407
Recent reviews
3.2 from 17 in the last 180 days
Current version
(7 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Travel
Good for
Visiting several major attractions in NYC, London, or Paris, Travelers who want passes and tickets stored on their phone, Trips where attractions need advance reservations and flexible cancellation
Requires
iOS 17.0 or later
Size
67 MB
Age rating
4+
Languages
10
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed