Skip to content
Official New York Jets app icon#36in Sports News

Official New York Jets

Sports News · Free download
C Tier
Situational · #36 of 40 · provisional
70
4.7★28.3K ratings
Free downloadprice
23dsince update

Screenshots

1 / 6

Why this app is in C tier

Official New York Jets scores 70 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 85, App Store search rank 0, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

The Jets App will become your indispensable Jets companion. with up-to-the minute roster news and content you will not get anywhere else. The Official New York Jets Mobile App includes: * Full Schedule of Games * Roster/Depth Charts/Injury Reports * Live video of Press Conferences * All the great exclusive stories, videos, and photos that only we can provide * Continued use of GPS running in the background can dramatically decrease battery life Please note: This app features Nielsen's proprietary measurement software which contributes to market research, like Nielsen's TV Ratings. Please see https://priv-policy.imrworldwide.com/priv/mobile/us/en/optout.html for more information.

Compare in Sports News

MeasureOfficial New York JetsLA Lakers Official AppFC Barcelona Official App
TierCCC
Score70 / 10070 / 10069 / 100
Rating4.7 ★4.8 ★4.8 ★
Ratings28.3K21.9K11.7K
Latest ratings · 180d2.9 ★ · 15 reviews4.3 ★ · 17 reviews2.9 ★ · 10 reviews
Last update23d ago30d ago22d ago
PriceFree downloadFreeFree + IAP

Alternatives

See all 39 ›
  1. theScoreFree · ★ 4.8S
  2. ESPNFree + IAP · ★ 4.6S
  3. The AthleticFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S

Questions about Official New York Jets

Is Official New York Jets free?

Official New York Jets is free to download.

Is Official New York Jets worth it?

Official New York Jets is C tier, ranked #36 of 40 sports news apps with a score of 70 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 28,258 ratings. 35 apps rank above it in the same list.

How does Official New York Jets compare to LA Lakers Official App?

Official New York Jets is C tier at 70; LA Lakers Official App is C tier at 70. They score the same. Official New York Jets is free to download, LA Lakers Official App is free, with no in-app purchases.

How often is Official New York Jets updated?

Official New York Jets was updated 23 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Official New York Jets?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Sports News (C tier, #36)
Tier
C (Situational)
Score
70 / 100
Rank in list
#36 of 40
Ranking certainty
early: few ratings or search ranks so far
Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.7 out of 5
Number of ratings
28,258
Recent reviews
2.9 from 15 in the last 180 days
Current version
(23 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Sports
Requires
iOS 17.0 or later
Size
200 MB
Age rating
12+
Languages
1
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed