Blood Pressure Log and Tracker
What is Blood Pressure Log and Tracker?
The app records systolic, diastolic and pulse readings, either entered manually or captured by pointing the camera at a blood pressure monitor. It shows color-coded ranges, trends, charts, weekly, monthly and six-month averages, and can export reports as PDF, CSV, Excel or JSON. The listing also describes optional AI chat and analysis features and states that the app is for personal tracking and does not give medical advice.
Pricing. Blood Pressure Log and Tracker is free to download on the App Store.
Good for
- Logging blood pressure and pulse readings at home
- Preparing averages and reports for doctor visits
- Tracking multiple daily readings with notes on stress or symptoms
Screenshots
Why this app is in S tier
Blood Pressure Log and Tracker scores 94 out of 100: rating 95, rating count 81, App Store search rank 99, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and S tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Feeltracker: 4.8 stars with 23K+ ratings • 800K+ downloads • 250K+ users/year • 5M+ saves/year • 96% satisfaction Simply point your camera at your blood pressure monitor and let AI instantly capture and analyze your readings. Blood Pressure Journal combines cutting-edge scanning with AI chat, hands-free voice conversations, and on-device intelligence to make cardiovascular tracking effortless - and help you understand what your numbers really mean. Whether you're managing hypertension or maintaining heart health, get clarity you can trust. COMPREHENSIVE HEART HEALTH TRACKING: • Log systolic, diastolic, and pulse readings with ease • Scan blood pressure monitors with your camera for instant, accurate entry • AI scanning works with Omron and other BP monitor brands • Track multiple daily readings for accurate averages • Add notes about activities, stress, or symptoms YOUR PRIVACY, PROTECTED: • No account required - start tracking immediately • Apple Intelligence (iOS 26+): run AI fully on-device, 100% offline and private • Automatic iCloud sync keeps readings secure across devices • Export reports in PDF, CSV, Excel, or JSON formats DESIGNED FOR DAILY MONITORING: • Beautiful Liqu
Compare in Blood Pressure Tracking
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | S | S | S |
| Score | 94 / 100 | 93 / 100 | 92 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.8 ★ | 4.7 ★ | 4.5 ★ |
| Ratings | 3.3K | 15.2K | 60.8K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | 4.4 ★ · 15 reviews | — | 3.4 ★ · 20 reviews |
| Last update | 8d ago | 8d ago | 7d ago |
| Price | Free download | Free + IAP | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 33 ›
Blood Pressure Tracker •Free + IAP · ★ 4.7S
Blood Pressure Tracker SmartBPFree + IAP · ★ 4.5S
OMRON connect US/CAN/EMEAFree + IAP · ★ 4.7A
Where else it ranks
Questions about Blood Pressure Log and Tracker
Do I need an account to use it?
No. The listing says no account is required to start tracking. Readings can sync across devices through automatic iCloud sync.
Can it read readings from my blood pressure monitor?
The listing says AI scanning works with Omron and other BP monitor brands, using the camera to capture readings from the monitor display.
Does the app give medical advice?
No. The app is for personal tracking and informational purposes only, and that AI insights do not constitute medical advice, diagnosis or treatment.
Is Blood Pressure Log and Tracker free?
Blood Pressure Log and Tracker is free to download.
What is Blood Pressure Log and Tracker good for?
Blood Pressure Log and Tracker is built for logging blood pressure and pulse readings at home, preparing averages and reports for doctor visits, tracking multiple daily readings with notes on stress or symptoms. It sits in the blood pressure tracking list on AppTierList.
Is Blood Pressure Log and Tracker worth it?
Blood Pressure Log and Tracker is S tier, ranked #1 of 34 blood pressure tracking apps with a score of 94 out of 100, from a 4.8 App Store rating across 3,338 ratings. That is the top of its list.
How does Blood Pressure Log and Tracker compare to Blood Pressure Tracker •?
Blood Pressure Log and Tracker is S tier at 94; Blood Pressure Tracker • is S tier at 93. Blood Pressure Log and Tracker ranks higher. Blood Pressure Log and Tracker is free to download, Blood Pressure Tracker • is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is Blood Pressure Log and Tracker updated?
Blood Pressure Log and Tracker was updated 8 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- Lists
- Blood Pressure Tracking (S tier, #1) · Vital Signs Tracking (B tier, #22)
- Tier
- S (Best in class)
- Score
- 94 / 100
- Rank in list
- #1 of 34
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free download
- App Store rating
- 4.8 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 3,338
- Recent reviews
- 4.4 from 15 in the last 180 days
- Current version
- (8 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Medical
- Good for
- Logging blood pressure and pulse readings at home, Preparing averages and reports for doctor visits, Tracking multiple daily readings with notes on stress or symptoms
- Requires
- iOS 16.1 or later
- Size
- 42 MB
- Age rating
- 12+
- Languages
- 30
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed