Easy Repost for Instagram
- iPhone
- iPad
What is Easy Repost for Instagram?
Easy Repost for Instagram is a Social Networking app for reposting content to Instagram. The listing describes caption tools for people tags, locations and tags taken from the first comment, along with a media gallery, post scheduling, notifications and a quick tag search. Users save media in the app, copy the caption from the clipboard and paste it into Instagram.
Pricing. Easy Repost for Instagram is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Reposting Instagram content using a copied share link
- Scheduling a repost for later with notifications
- Adding people tags and locations to a repost caption
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
Easy Repost for Instagram scores 66 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 77, App Store search rank 92, update recency 4. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
Simple and fast repost for Instagram. New functions for share: 1. People tags adding in a photo caption 2. Location name adding in a caption 3. Media gallery supported 4. Adding tags from the first comment, if it contains. 5. Customize description More features 1. Schedule post 2. Notifications for post 3. Adding custom post from Library 4. A quick search by Tag Tutorial. Just: 1. copy share link for publication or change media from Library 2. save media to app pool, if need schedule publication and set notification 3. publish media when you need it 4. "paste" caption from the clipboard to Instagram More features in the next updates. * * * * * This App can be used free in Trial mode. Free Trial period 7 days with full access for Instagram Repost. Subscription length is 1 month. Payment will be charged automatically when the trial period is exhausted. Subscription automatically renews for the next period unless auto-renew is canceled at least 24-hours before the end of the current period. You can manage and cancel a subscription by going to your Account Settings on the AppStore Privacy Policy: http://tiny.cc/mlf04y Terms: https://goo.gl/91kR5f
Compare in Social Media Reposting
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | B | C |
| Score | 66 / 100 | 70 / 100 | 64 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.6 ★ | 4.6 ★ | 4.7 ★ |
| Ratings | 3.5K | 2.0K | 38.5K |
| Last update | 704d ago | 466d ago | 525d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free + IAP | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 12 ›Most similar
Top rated in Social Media Reposting
Questions about Easy Repost for Instagram
Is the app free to install?
It is free to download. It also describes a 7-day free trial with full access, after which a 1-month subscription is charged automatically unless auto-renew is canceled at least 24 hours before the period ends.
Does the app publish directly to Instagram?
The tutorial says you publish media when needed and paste the caption from the clipboard into Instagram. The listing does not describe direct posting.
How do I cancel the subscription?
You can manage and cancel a subscription in your Account Settings on the App Store. The subscription price is Not stated on the App Store.
Is Easy Repost for Instagram free?
Easy Repost for Instagram is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is Easy Repost for Instagram good for?
Easy Repost for Instagram is built for reposting instagram content using a copied share link, scheduling a repost for later with notifications, adding people tags and locations to a repost caption. It sits in the social media reposting list on AppTierList.
Is Easy Repost for Instagram worth it?
Easy Repost for Instagram is C tier, ranked #9 of 13 social media reposting apps with a score of 66 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 3,535 ratings. 8 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Easy Repost for Instagram compare to InSaver?
Easy Repost for Instagram is C tier at 66; InSaver is B tier at 70. InSaver ranks higher. Easy Repost for Instagram is free to download, with in-app purchases, InSaver is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is Easy Repost for Instagram updated?
Easy Repost for Instagram was last updated over a year ago, on 2024-11-18, which holds its tier down.
All the facts
- List
- Social Media Reposting (C tier, #9)
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 66 / 100
- Rank in list
- #9 of 13
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.6 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 3,535
- Current version
- (704 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Social Networking
- Good for
- Reposting Instagram content using a copied share link, Scheduling a repost for later with notifications, Adding people tags and locations to a repost caption
- Requires
- iOS 13.0 or later
- Size
- 26 MB
- Age rating
- 4+
- Languages
- 1
- Runs on
- iPhone, iPad
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed