Skip to content
Insense for Creators app icon#3in Brand Collaborations

Insense for Creators

Brand Collaborations · Free download
S Tier
Best in class · #3 of 13
92
4.7★3.1K ratings
Free downloadprice
7dsince update

What is Insense for Creators?

Insense is a marketplace of brand collaborations for Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube influencers and UGC creators. It lets creators browse and apply to brand campaigns, track deals, deadlines, briefs, and brand chats, and earn ratings and badges. The listing describes Insense as an official Meta, TikTok, and TikTok Shop Marketing Partner.

Pricing. Insense for Creators is free to download on the App Store.

Good for

  • Creators looking for brand collaborations matched to their niche
  • UGC creators who want to make content without posting to their feed
  • Creators seeking affiliate revenue from TikTok Shop or Amazon Influencer.

Screenshots

1 / 4

Why this app is in S tier

Insense for Creators scores 92 out of 100: rating 93, rating count 76, App Store search rank 99, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and S tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Insense is a marketplace of brand collaborations for Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube influencers and UGC creators, and an official Meta, TikTok, and TikTok Shop Marketing Partner. Find brand collabs that fit your profile, pitch yourself to brands, and monetize your content with complete freedom to choose who you work with. - 115K+ Instagram, TikTok & YouTube influencers and UGC creators have already joined Insense to build lasting brand partnerships - $20 million paid out to creator talents since 2020 - 3,500+ vetted brands looking for creators every day MATCH WITH BRANDS THAT FIT YOU Browse influencer marketing campaigns and UGC jobs that align with your niche, values, and audience. Filter 3,500+ vetted brands by campaign type, niche, budget, and deliverable - sponsorships, paid partnerships, product gifting, affiliate deals, and more. ALL YOUR COLLABS, IN ONE PLACE Track brand deals, deadlines, briefs, and brand chats without the chaos. No more endless email threads. SECURE PAYMENTS WITH NO FEES As soon as you're hired, the brand's payment is frozen until you submit your content - so your earnings are guaranteed with zero fees. GAIN BADGES & GROW YOUR REPUTATION Earn rating

Compare in Brand Collaborations

MeasureInsense for CreatorsBRANDZShopMy
TierSSA
Score92 / 10094 / 10088 / 100
Rating4.7 ★4.8 ★4.9 ★
Ratings3.1K13.9K4.2K
Latest ratings · 180d—3.8 ★ · 20 reviews—
Last update7d ago34d ago2d ago
PriceFree downloadFree + IAPFree download

Alternatives

See all 12 ›
  1. InfluensterFree download · ★ 4.8S
  2. BRANDZFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
  3. ShopMyFree download · ★ 4.9A

Where else it ranks

Questions about Insense for Creators

Is the app free to use?

The app is free to download. No in-app purchases are listed.

How are brand payments handled?

Once you are hired the brand's payment is frozen until you submit your content, and there are zero fees.

How do I get started?

Register, link your Instagram, TikTok, and/or YouTube profiles, and pass moderation. The listing says new creator accounts are reviewed within 3 business days. Then you can apply to collaborations.

Is Insense for Creators free?

Insense for Creators is free to download.

What is Insense for Creators good for?

Insense for Creators is built for creators looking for brand collaborations matched to their niche, UGC creators who want to make content without posting to their feed, creators seeking affiliate revenue from tiktok shop or amazon influencer.. It sits in the brand collaborations list on AppTierList.

Is Insense for Creators worth it?

Insense for Creators is S tier, ranked #3 of 13 brand collaboration apps with a score of 92 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 3,110 ratings. It is in the list's top tiers; 2 apps rank above it.

How does Insense for Creators compare to BRANDZ?

Insense for Creators is S tier at 92; BRANDZ is S tier at 94. BRANDZ ranks higher. Insense for Creators is free to download, BRANDZ is free to download, with in-app purchases.

How often is Insense for Creators updated?

Insense for Creators was updated 7 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Insense for Creators?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Brand Collaborations
Tier
S (Best in class)
Score
92 / 100
Rank in list
#3 of 13
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free download
App Store rating
4.7 out of 5
Number of ratings
3,110
Current version
(7 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Lifestyle
Good for
Creators looking for brand collaborations matched to their niche, UGC creators who want to make content without posting to their feed, Creators seeking affiliate revenue from TikTok Shop or Amazon Influencer.
Requires
iOS 15.1 or later
Size
85 MB
Age rating
12+
Languages
1
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed