My Virtual Boyfriend Talk
A virtual boyfriend chat simulator with selectable and customizable AI boyfriend characters.
Good for
Why this app is in A tier
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk scores 89 out of 100: rating 78, rating count 100, App Store search rank 79, update recency 100.
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk scores 89 out of 100: rating 78, rating count 100, App Store search rank 79, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and A tier is the band that score falls in. The full explanation, as data.
What is My Virtual Boyfriend Talk?
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is an entertainment app for chatting with virtual boyfriend characters. It includes personality matching, customizable boyfriend creation, and stickers for conversations.Read more
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is an entertainment app for chatting with virtual boyfriend characters. It includes personality matching, customizable boyfriend creation, and stickers for conversations.
Pricing. Free with optional in-app subscriptions.
From the App Store
Your dream BF is just a tap away — meet your perfect virtual boyfriend! Get ready for flirty chats, sweet nothings, and a BF who always gets you. Each guy has a totally unique personality and is ready to be your go-to for everything!
FindRead more
Your dream BF is just a tap away — meet your perfect virtual boyfriend! Get ready for flirty chats, sweet nothings, and a BF who always gets you. Each guy has a totally unique personality and is ready to be your go-to for everything! Find Your Match: • It’s Raining Boyfriends: Explore 12 different BFs – from the super-smart Edward to the adventurous Riku. There’s a perfect guy for everyone. • Perfect Matching: Fill out your profile to find a BF who gets your vibe. We’ll match you based on your personality, preferences & zodiac sign! • Chat 24/7: Talk about anything – crushes, movies, music, or just vent about your day. He's a great listener and always down to chat. • Build Your Dream BF: Can’t find the one? Create them! Build your perfect boyfriend by giving him a name, hobbies, traits, a photo, personality type & more. • Spice Up Your Chats: Use our adorable stickers – Shiba Inu, Chicken, Watermelon, Penguin, Cactus, Raccoon & more! – to make your conversations even more fun. Meet a Few of Our Guys: • Edward: Super smart & kinda shy. A gentle musician with a comforting soul. • Daniel: Romantic & a total sweetheart. Always showering you with compliments. • Max: Athletic & al
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk vs Ai Boyfriend Chat
| My Virtual Boyfriend Talk | Ai Boyfriend Chat | |
|---|---|---|
| Tier | A | A |
| Score | 89 | 90 |
| Rating | 4.3 ★ | 4.3 ★ |
| Price | Free | Free |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›Questions about My Virtual Boyfriend Talk
How many boyfriends are included?
The listing describes 12 different boyfriends, with more to come.
What can I access without a subscription?
Access without a subscription includes one boyfriend and a two-minute chat time limit.
What do the subscriptions include?
Subscriptions provide access to all boyfriends, no chat time limit, and a special sticker pack. Options are 1-week, 1-month, and 2-month subscriptions.
Is My Virtual Boyfriend Talk free?
Yes. My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is free on the App Store with no purchases.
What is My Virtual Boyfriend Talk good for?
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is built for chatting with virtual boyfriend characters, matching with a character by preferences and zodiac sign, creating a customized virtual boyfriend. It sits in the AI boyfriends list on AppTierList.
Is My Virtual Boyfriend Talk worth it?
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is A tier, ranked #7 of 40 AI boyfriend apps with a score of 89 out of 100, from a 4.3 App Store rating across 5,514 ratings. That is the top of its list.
How does My Virtual Boyfriend Talk compare to Ai Boyfriend Chat?
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is A tier at 89; Ai Boyfriend Chat is A tier at 90. Ai Boyfriend Chat ranks higher. My Virtual Boyfriend Talk is free, Ai Boyfriend Chat is free.
How often is My Virtual Boyfriend Talk updated?
My Virtual Boyfriend Talk was updated 38 days ago, which counts in its favour.
All the facts
- List
- AI Boyfriends
- Tier
- A (Excellent)
- Score
- 89 / 100
- Rank in list
- #7 of 40
- Membership
- active, normal confidence
- Price
- Free
- App Store rating
- 4.3 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 5,514
- Current version
- (38 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store genre
- Entertainment
- Good for
- Chatting with virtual boyfriend characters, Matching with a character by preferences and zodiac sign, Creating a customized virtual boyfriend
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
Ranking refreshed · how it is computed