Sleep Machine
Screenshots
Why this app is in C tier
Sleep Machine scores 62 out of 100: rating 95, rating count 75, App Store search rank 79, update recency 0. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
This is the official Sleep Machine ® app. " Simply the best customizable, white noise, ambient sounds, sleep app available today"! Featuring the best professionally mastered ambient sounds, music, and tones, to assist with Stress Relief, Relaxation, and Restful Sleep. Easily Combine your choice of professionally recorded sounds with adjustable Volume, Balance, and Pitch to customize your personal relaxation environment. Our huge assortment of exclusive Sleep Machine ® sounds collection has been mastered to achieve the ultimate sleep & relaxation experience. All sounds are included ! Does not require any additional downloads ! No " In App Purchase " or " Subscription " required ! • Reduce stress and helps you relax • Blocks unwanted sounds and distractions • Calm Babies as they drift peacefully off to sleep. • Perfect for masking Tinnitus • Enhance your Meditation,Yoga, and Spa sessions with your favorite ambient mix. • Low frequency sounds for blocking loud distant noises At home or away join the Millions of people world wide who choose Sleep Machine ® to Rest, Relax, and Restore Body and Mind! Sleep Machine has been featured on CNN, USA Today, RoadWarriors.com, NPR, Lifeh
Compare in White Noise
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | C | C | D |
| Score | 62 / 100 | 63 / 100 | 59 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.7 ★ | 4.8 ★ | 4.5 ★ |
| Ratings | 3.0K | 24 | 404 |
| Last update | 2074d ago | 29d ago | 550d ago |
| Price | $3.99 | Free + IAP | Free + IAP |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›
White Noise LiteFree · ★ 4.8S
White Noise Deep Sleep SoundsFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
Bedtime Fan, White Noise BabyFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
Where else it ranks
- Best Sleep Sound Appslisted, beyond the tiered top, score 55
- Best Sleep Improvement Appslisted, beyond the tiered top, score 53
Questions about Sleep Machine
Is Sleep Machine free?
No. Sleep Machine is $3.99 to download.
Is Sleep Machine worth it?
Sleep Machine is C tier, ranked #35 of 40 white noise apps with a score of 62 out of 100, from a 4.7 App Store rating across 3,008 ratings. 34 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does Sleep Machine compare to Sleeper?
Sleep Machine is C tier at 62; Sleeper is C tier at 63. Sleeper ranks higher. Sleep Machine is $3.99 to download, Sleeper is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is Sleep Machine updated?
Sleep Machine was last updated over a year ago, on 2021-02-14, which holds its tier down.
All the facts
- List
- White Noise
- Tier
- C (Situational)
- Score
- 62 / 100
- Rank in list
- #35 of 40
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- $3.99 (USD)
- App Store rating
- 4.7 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 3,008
- Current version
- (2074 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Health & Fitness
- Requires
- iOS 8.0 or later
- Size
- 108 MB
- Age rating
- 4+
- Languages
- 1
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
Ranking refreshed · how it is computed