To Do Reminder with Alarm
What is To Do Reminder with Alarm?
To Do Reminder with Alarm is a Productivity app for setting reminders for tasks, either once or repeated daily, weekly or monthly. The listing also describes reminders with photos, location-based reminders, multiple reminder times for one item, and backup and restore through iCloud. It also tracks birthdays and anniversaries, imports them from contacts, Facebook and Google, and lets users send cards by Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp, SMS or Email.
Pricing. To Do Reminder with Alarm is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.
Good for
- Remembering one-off or recurring tasks
- Scheduling medicine or water reminders several times a day
- Keeping track of birthdays and anniversaries
Screenshots
Why this app is in D tier
To Do Reminder with Alarm scores 58 out of 100: rating 92, rating count 76, App Store search rank 63, update recency 0. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and D tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.
Description
To Do Reminder “Make life easier” Memory like a sieve? Now there’s no need to remember all those things you have to do, because To Do Reminder can do that for you! It’s quick and easy to use; you can set a task in the reminder list in mere seconds. - Easy and quick to set reminders - Set a one-off task, or repeat it daily, weekly or monthly - Backup and restore your app information - iCloud backup - Add reminder with photo - Add multiple reminder times for same reminder. It's very useful for taking medicine, drink water reminder etc. - Add location based reminder - Birthday and Anniversary Reminders - Send Birthday and Anniversary cards via Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp, SMS, Email. - Add/Update Birthday and Anniversary. - Import from Birthdays and Anniversary from contacts. - Import from Birthdays and Anniversary from Facebook. - Import from Birthdays and from Google. - New Cards. - Choose wish from templates or write your own. - Day/Night theme option
Compare in Reminders
| Measure | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | D | C | D |
| Score | 58 / 100 | 64 / 100 | 52 / 100 |
| Rating | 4.6 ★ | 4.6 ★ | 4.5 ★ |
| Ratings | 2.7K | 12.8K | 2.4K |
| Latest ratings · 180d | — | 4.0 ★ · 20 reviews | — |
| Last update | 2429d ago | 4010d ago | 880d ago |
| Price | Free + IAP | Free + IAP | Free download |
Alternatives
See all 18 ›
RemindersFree · ★ 4.8S
To Do List MinimaList & WidgetFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
Reminder, Reminders with VoiceFree download · ★ 4.7S
Questions about To Do Reminder with Alarm
Does the app cost money?
It is free to download. The App Store lists in-app purchases, but their prices are Not stated on the App Store.
Can I back up my reminders?
Yes. The app can backup and restore app information and offers iCloud backup.
Can I send birthday cards from the app?
Yes. The listing says cards can be sent via Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp, SMS or Email, using templates or a custom wish.
Is To Do Reminder with Alarm free?
To Do Reminder with Alarm is free to download, with in-app purchases.
What is To Do Reminder with Alarm good for?
To Do Reminder with Alarm is built for remembering one-off or recurring tasks, scheduling medicine or water reminders several times a day, keeping track of birthdays and anniversaries. It sits in the reminders list on AppTierList.
Is To Do Reminder with Alarm worth it?
To Do Reminder with Alarm is D tier, ranked #17 of 19 reminder apps with a score of 58 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 2,719 ratings. 16 apps rank above it in the same list.
How does To Do Reminder with Alarm compare to Alarmed ~ Reminders + Timers?
To Do Reminder with Alarm is D tier at 58; Alarmed ~ Reminders + Timers is C tier at 64. Alarmed ~ Reminders + Timers ranks higher. To Do Reminder with Alarm is free to download, with in-app purchases, Alarmed ~ Reminders + Timers is free to download, with in-app purchases.
How often is To Do Reminder with Alarm updated?
To Do Reminder with Alarm was last updated over a year ago, on 2020-02-27, which holds its tier down.
All the facts
- List
- Reminders (D tier, #17)
- Tier
- D (Weak)
- Score
- 58 / 100
- Rank in list
- #17 of 19
- Ranking certainty
- settled
- Price
- Free + IAP
- App Store rating
- 4.6 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 2,719
- Current version
- (2429 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store category
- Productivity
- Good for
- Remembering one-off or recurring tasks, Scheduling medicine or water reminders several times a day, Keeping track of birthdays and anniversaries
- Requires
- iOS 9.0 or later
- Size
- 29 MB
- Age rating
- 4+
- Languages
- 1
- Runs on
- iPhone
- Developer pages
- Website · Support · Privacy policy
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
App Store data read · ranking · how it is computed