AppTierList
Family Calendar & Planner + app icon#22in Shared Calendars

Family Calendar & Planner +

C Tier
Situational · #22 of 29 · provisional
61
5.01 ratings
Freeto download
18dsince update

Why this app is in C tier

Family Calendar & Planner + scores 61 out of 100: rating 100, rating count 1, App Store search rank 43, update recency 100.

Family Calendar & Planner + scores 61 out of 100: rating 100, rating count 1, App Store search rank 43, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and C tier is the band that score falls in. The full explanation, as data.

From the App Store

Family app organizer / home tasker / shared group calendar with household chores More than just a family routine planner, but also a shared calendar app for couples, house chores cleaning schedule for roommates, or chore chart and schedulRead more

Family app organizer / home tasker / shared group calendar with household chores More than just a family routine planner, but also a shared calendar app for couples, house chores cleaning schedule for roommates, or chore chart and schedule planner for any group. A task list to share among the group so that everyone knows what they need to do. Personal checklist. Recurring tasks. Reminders. Shopping list. Motivation system. Indeed, this is a handy planner calender for family planning and task management. If you need a family planning or group task management app, you've come to the right place! Family planner Use this planner app as a family organizer: - Add all family members to the group - Create tasks and to-do lists for any family member - Control the execution of tasks from the to-do list - Create tasks visible to everyone in the family or only to the person for whom the task is created - Kids can also create tasks and to-do lists for each family member Shared calendar app for couples and roommates You can use this app organizer as a shared home tasker for couple partners and roommates to distribute chores. Simply ignore features related to a children’s task tracker and

Family Calendar & Planner + vs Raft

Family Calendar & Planner +Raft
TierCB
Score6171
Rating5.0 ★4.6 ★
PriceFreeFree

Alternatives

See all 28 ›
  1. HowboutFree · ★ 4.8S
  2. TimeTreeFree · ★ 4.9S
  3. PlanPopFree · ★ 4.8S

Where else it ranks

Questions about Family Calendar & Planner +

Is Family Calendar & Planner + free?

Yes. Family Calendar & Planner + is free on the App Store with no purchases.

Is Family Calendar & Planner + worth it?

Family Calendar & Planner + is C tier, ranked #22 of 29 shared calendar apps with a score of 61 out of 100, from a 5.0 App Store rating across 1 ratings. There are stronger picks in the same list.

How does Family Calendar & Planner + compare to Raft?

Family Calendar & Planner + is C tier at 61; Raft is B tier at 71. Raft ranks higher. Family Calendar & Planner + is free, Raft is free.

How often is Family Calendar & Planner + updated?

Family Calendar & Planner + was updated 18 days ago, which counts in its favour.

Made Family Calendar & Planner +?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim

All the facts

List
Shared Calendars
Tier
C (Situational)
Score
61 / 100
Rank in list
#22 of 29
Membership
active, provisional confidence
Price
Free
App Store rating
5.0 out of 5
Number of ratings
1
Current version
(18 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store genre
Productivity
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed