Skip to content
Sutter Health My Health Online app icon#37in Health Management

Sutter Health My Health Online

D Tier
Weak · #37 of 40
72
4.5★17.3K ratings
Freeprice
6mosince update
  • iPhone
  • iPad
  • Apple Watch

What is Sutter Health My Health Online?

Sutter Health My Health Online is a medical app that uses an existing My Health Online account at Sutter Health. It lets users message their care team, review test results, request prescription refills, and manage appointments. It also lists bill viewing and payment, immunization history, proxy access for family members, and video visits.

Pricing. Sutter Health My Health Online is free, with no in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Messaging your doctor or care team from a phone
  • Checking test results and requesting prescription refills
  • Scheduling appointments or booking same-day video visits

Screenshots

1 / 6

Why this app is in D tier

Sutter Health My Health Online scores 72 out of 100: rating 80, rating count 82, App Store search rank 45, update recency 80. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and D tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Use your My Health Online account at Sutter Health to manage your health information and send messages to your doctor and care team from your mobile device. With Sutter Health’s My Health Online mobile app, you can: • Message your doctor and care team • Review test results • Request prescription refills • Schedule and manage your appointments • Book same-day video visits • View and pay your bill • View your immunization history, medications and health reminders • See your family’s health information through proxy access • If you’ve joined a My Health Online pilot, you can integrate Apple HealthKit data into your medical record via the app You’ll need an active My Health Online account to use the mobile app. If you don't have a My Health Online account, sign up now: https://myhealthonline.sutterhealth.org/MHO/app/activation To learn more about My Health Online, visit our FAQs: https://www.sutterhealth.org/patient-resources/my-health-online/help-center Have feedback or need help? Select Contact Support within the app

Compare in Health Management

MeasureSutter Health My Health OnlinemyCignaFollowMyHealth®
TierDDD
Score72 / 10072 / 10072 / 100
Rating4.5 ★4.8 ★4.8 ★
Ratings17.3K156K118K
Latest ratings · 180d2.6 ★ · 20 reviews4.3 ★ · 20 reviews4.3 ★ · 20 reviews
Last update185d ago3d ago30d ago
PriceFreeFreeFree

Alternatives

See all 39 ›

Questions about Sutter Health My Health Online

Do I need an account to use the app?

Yes. You need an active My Health Online account at Sutter Health to use the mobile app. It provides a sign-up link for people who do not yet have an account.

Does the app cost money?

The app is free to download. The listing does not state any in-app purchases, so in-app purchases: Not stated on the App Store.

Can I manage family members' health information?

You can see your family's health information through proxy access. It also says Apple HealthKit data can be integrated into your medical record, but only if you have joined a My Health Online pilot.

Is Sutter Health My Health Online free?

Yes. Sutter Health My Health Online is free on the App Store, with no in-app purchases.

What is Sutter Health My Health Online good for?

Sutter Health My Health Online is built for messaging your doctor or care team from a phone, checking test results and requesting prescription refills, scheduling appointments or booking same-day video visits. It sits in the health management list on AppTierList.

Is Sutter Health My Health Online worth it?

Sutter Health My Health Online is D tier, ranked #37 of 40 health management apps with a score of 72 out of 100, from a 4.5 App Store rating across 17,254 ratings. 36 apps rank above it in the same list.

How does Sutter Health My Health Online compare to myCigna?

Sutter Health My Health Online is D tier at 72; myCigna is D tier at 72. They score the same. Sutter Health My Health Online is free, with no in-app purchases, myCigna is free, with no in-app purchases.

How often is Sutter Health My Health Online updated?

Sutter Health My Health Online was last updated on 2026-04-22, 185 days ago.

Made Sutter Health My Health Online?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Health Management (D tier, #37)
Tier
D (Weak)
Score
72 / 100
Rank in list
#37 of 40
Ranking certainty
settled
Price
Free
App Store rating
4.5 out of 5
Number of ratings
17,254
Recent reviews
2.6 from 20 in the last 180 days
Current version
(185 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Medical
Good for
Messaging your doctor or care team from a phone, Checking test results and requesting prescription refills, Scheduling appointments or booking same-day video visits
Requires
iOS 18.0 or later
Size
190 MB
Age rating
17+
Languages
2
Runs on
iPhone, iPad, Apple Watch
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

App Store data read · reviews · ranking · how it is computed