Unguided Meditation Timer
Why this app is in B tier
Unguided Meditation Timer scores 73 out of 100: rating 77, rating count 20, App Store search rank 96, update recency 100.
Unguided Meditation Timer scores 73 out of 100: rating 77, rating count 20, App Store search rank 96, update recency 100. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and B tier is the band that score falls in. The full explanation, as data.
From the App Store
With this simple Meditation Timer, you can start your unguided meditation.
The Meditation Timer allows you to adjust the meditation time. Also, the Meditation Timer offers 8 different gongs.
Every time you meditate, the Meditation Timer wRead more
With this simple Meditation Timer, you can start your unguided meditation. The Meditation Timer allows you to adjust the meditation time. Also, the Meditation Timer offers 8 different gongs. Every time you meditate, the Meditation Timer will update the meditation calendar. Meditation timer can do all the following: - Vipassana meditation - Anapana meditation - Insight timer How to meditate using this meditation Timer? - Configure the Meditation Timer and start the clock - Breathe in - Breathe out Enjoy this Meditation Timer. Also known as a meditation clock. https://vanniktech.de/MeditationTimer/privacy_policy.html https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Unguided Meditation Timer vs Preset Meditation Timer
| Unguided Meditation Timer | Preset Meditation Timer | |
|---|---|---|
| Tier | B | B |
| Score | 73 | 73 |
| Rating | 4.3 ★ | 4.8 ★ |
| Price | Free | Free |
Alternatives
See all 39 ›Questions about Unguided Meditation Timer
Is Unguided Meditation Timer free?
Yes. Unguided Meditation Timer is free on the App Store with no purchases.
Is Unguided Meditation Timer worth it?
Unguided Meditation Timer is B tier, ranked #19 of 40 meditation timer apps with a score of 73 out of 100, from a 4.3 App Store rating across 20 ratings. Good, with better options above it.
How does Unguided Meditation Timer compare to Preset Meditation Timer?
Unguided Meditation Timer is B tier at 73; Preset Meditation Timer is B tier at 73. They score the same. Unguided Meditation Timer is free, Preset Meditation Timer is free.
How often is Unguided Meditation Timer updated?
Unguided Meditation Timer was last updated on 2026-07-28, 55 days ago.
All the facts
- List
- Meditation Timers
- Tier
- B (Good)
- Score
- 73 / 100
- Rank in list
- #19 of 40
- Membership
- active, normal confidence
- Price
- Free
- App Store rating
- 4.3 out of 5
- Number of ratings
- 20
- Current version
- (55 days ago)
- App Store data read
- App Store genre
- Health & Fitness
- Maker
- unclaimed
- As data
- JSON · why it ranks here
Ranking refreshed · how it is computed