Skip to content
Currency converter, widget app icon#21in Currency Exchange

Currency converter, widget

F Tier
Avoid · #21 of 21 · provisional
41
4.6★2.0K ratings
Free + IAPprice
2.5ysince update

What is Currency converter, widget?

Currency converter app listed under Shopping that shows current exchange rates for 140 world currencies and cryptocurrencies. It states it works offline and includes camera features for recognizing and converting prices and translating and converting restaurant menus. The listing also mentions translation up to 50 languages and 24/7 online support.

Pricing. Currency converter, widget is free to download, with in-app purchases on the App Store.

Good for

  • Converting prices while traveling abroad
  • Checking restaurant menu prices in another language
  • Looking up exchange rates for cryptocurrencies or world currencies

Screenshots

1 / 8

Why this app is in F tier

Currency converter, widget scores 41 out of 100: rating 92, rating count 73, App Store search rank 0, update recency 0. The four parts are averaged with no weights, and F tier follows from that score within this list. The full explanation, as data.

Description

Smart and powerful currency converter. + Works offline. + 140 world currencies. + Cryptocurrencies. + Currencies list. + Current exchange rates. + Camera price recognition and convertion. + Camera restaurant menu translation and convertion. + Translation up to 50 languages. + Online support 24/7. Full access options: 1. The monthly premium subscription involves a monthly payment of $2.99 for unlocking all the features. 2. The annual premium subscription involves a annual payment of $$25.99 for unlocking all the features. Renewal: Payment will be credited to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase. Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off. Payment for renewal will be made within 24 hours before the final current period User can manage subscriptions, auto-renewal can be disabled, go to nat Any unused portion of the free trial period, if offered, will be cancelled when the user purchases a publication subscription, where applicable. Privacy policy - https://www.freeprivacypolicy.com/privacy/view/bc7a0ce71ca8ae4439fbfb070e32f521 Terms of use - https://termsfeed.com/terms-service/0e7816989775632a71af6828e0292e84

Compare in Currency Exchange Rates

MeasureCurrency converter, widgetDollar MXCurrency Converter - xCurrency
TierFFD
Score41 / 10042 / 10056 / 100
Rating4.6 ★4.7 ★4.9 ★
Ratings2.0K3.0K2.9K
Last update913d ago1494d ago352d ago
PriceFree + IAPFree downloadFree download

Alternatives

See all 20 ›
  1. Xe Money Transfer & CurrencyFree · ★ 4.8S
  2. CurrencyFree + IAP · ★ 4.8S
  3. Currency converter calculator!Free + IAP · ★ 4.7S

Where else it ranks

Questions about Currency converter, widget

Does it work without an internet connection?

The app works offline. It does not state which features work offline or how often exchange rates are updated while offline.

What do the premium subscriptions cost and include?

The monthly premium subscription costs $2.99 and the annual premium subscription costs $25.99. The listing says each unlocks all features. It also says auto-renewal can be turned off, but the instructions are cut off in the listing.

What does the camera feature do?

The camera recognizes prices and converts them to another currency. It also says the camera can translate and convert restaurant menus.

Is Currency converter, widget free?

Currency converter, widget is free to download, with in-app purchases.

What is Currency converter, widget good for?

Currency converter, widget is built for converting prices while traveling abroad, checking restaurant menu prices in another language, looking up exchange rates for cryptocurrencies or world currencies. It sits in the currency exchange rates list on AppTierList.

Is Currency converter, widget worth it?

Currency converter, widget is F tier, ranked #21 of 21 currency exchange rate apps with a score of 41 out of 100, from a 4.6 App Store rating across 1,962 ratings. 20 apps rank above it in the same list.

How does Currency converter, widget compare to Dollar MX?

Currency converter, widget is F tier at 41; Dollar MX is F tier at 42. Dollar MX ranks higher. Currency converter, widget is free to download, with in-app purchases, Dollar MX is free to download.

How often is Currency converter, widget updated?

Currency converter, widget was last updated over a year ago, on 2024-04-21, which holds its tier down.

Made Currency converter, widget?Claim the page for free: your own one-liner, a website link and the Verified mark.
Claim for Free

All the facts

List
Currency Exchange Rates
Tier
F (Avoid)
Score
41 / 100
Rank in list
#21 of 21
Ranking certainty
early: few ratings or search ranks so far
Price
Free + IAP
App Store rating
4.6 out of 5
Number of ratings
1,962
Current version
(913 days ago)
App Store data read
App Store category
Shopping
Good for
Converting prices while traveling abroad, Checking restaurant menu prices in another language, Looking up exchange rates for cryptocurrencies or world currencies
Requires
iOS 11.2 or later
Size
105 MB
Age rating
4+
Languages
15
Developer pages
Website · Support · Privacy policy
Maker
unclaimed
As data
JSON · why it ranks here

Ranking refreshed · how it is computed